Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Neo on First Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Neo on First in San Jose, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(669) 201-2624
Check Availability
975 S First St, San Jose, CA 95110

Contact

Neo on First

975 S First St
San Jose, CA 95110
(669) 201-2624
Neo on First in San Jose, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,695-$3,195 Pricing
  • 800–1,127 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask us about our Furnished, Short-Term Corporate Housing Options!~~We offer 1BR, 1 BA and 2BR, 2BA Furnished Units available for short-term, monthly leases. Please inquire directly.

About Neo on First

Neo on First is located in the Washington Guadalupe Neighborhood and 95110 Zip code of San Jose, CA. This community is professionally managed by Neo Assets Llc

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hours Onsite Service

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Neo on First offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,695 and having 800–1,127 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BR 1 BA - Unfurnished

    $2,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,695Available Now206800$2,695

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Deposit

    • $2,695 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR 2BA - Unfurnished

    $3,195

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1127 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,195Available Now3151127$3,195

    Unit 315 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,195

    Deposit

    • $3,195 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (669) 201-2624 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 50 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

975 S First St, San Jose, CA 95110

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Neo on First

Where is Neo on First located?

Neo on First is located at 975 S First St near the Washington Guadalupe area of San Jose, CA

What is the current rent range at Neo on First?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Neo on First currently range from $2,695 to $3,195

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Neo on First is: Ask us about our Furnished, Short-Term Corporate Housing Options!~~We offer 1BR, 1 BA and 2BR, 2BA Furnished Units available for short-term, monthly leases. Please inquire directly..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Neo on First Apartments are 0.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Washington Guadalupe area, and 25.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Washington Guadalupe Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,695$2,695+$0-0.0%
    2 Bedroom$3,195$3,195+$0-0.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Jose

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,695$3,493-$798-22.8%
    2 Bedroom$3,195$4,417-$1,222-27.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 133 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Neo on First (Washington Guadalupe), and 6769 other apartment communities in San Jose using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • A Nice Building with Decently Responsive Management

    February 26, 2025
    Stayed here for 3 months so far. Building is relatively new with gated parking lot. There is also 24 hour security guard roaming the parking area and ground levels. Units are nice. Currently in a 1 bedroom facing the back of the property (towards the residential area). Onsite manager is present and is fairly responsive via email/text. Having lived in apartments for many years, i would rate this building in what I would call, "better than most", but of course this is a newer build so ...