Your message has been sent! Thank you!

New Haven Senior Living Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

New Haven Senior Living Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 627-0820
Check Availability
13000 Linden Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

Contact

New Haven Senior Living Apartments

13000 Linden Ave N
Seattle, WA 98133
(833) 627-0820
New Haven Senior Living Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,170-$1,750 Pricing
  • 476–846 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 1 month of free rent and 6 months of free cable & internet!~~A FREE month of rent, and 6 months of free cable & internet is available on select apartments!

About New Haven Senior Living Apartments

New Haven Senior Living Apartments is located in the Bitter Lake Neighborhood and 98133 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by SHAG Sustainable Housing for Ageless Generations

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

New Haven Senior Living Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,170 and having 476–846 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    From $1,170

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 476-547 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,170Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath476-547 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    From $1,385

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 655-846 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,385Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath655-846 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,385 - $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 627-0820 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 251 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2006

Income Restrictions At New Haven Senior Living Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$66,000$55,000
2$75,420$62,850
3$84,840$70,700
4$94,260$78,550
5$101,820$84,850
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$40.00
Due at Move-In
1 Bedroom DepositiCharged Per Unit.$775.00
2 Bedroom DepositiCharged Per Unit.$875.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 20 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Two pets per apartment, small cats and dogs less than 20 lbs. There is a one-time pet deposit that is 25% of your monthly rent amount. Dogs must be on leashes when passing through common areas. Owners required to pick up after pets.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 20 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max
Parking
  • 1 Max
Storage
Storage LockeriStorage lockers range from $25-$45/mo (Based on size)

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Renters Insurance Program
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    13000 Linden Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about New Haven Senior Living Apartments

    Where is New Haven Senior Living Apartments located?

    New Haven Senior Living Apartments is located at 13000 Linden Ave N near the Bitter Lake area of Seattle, WA

    What is the current rent range at New Haven Senior Living Apartments?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at New Haven Senior Living Apartments currently range from $1,170 to $1,750

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for New Haven Senior Living Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at New Haven Senior Living Apartments is: Get 1 month of free rent and 6 months of free cable & internet!~~A FREE month of rent, and 6 months of free cable & internet is available on select apartments!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The New Haven Senior Living Apartments Apartments are 23.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bitter Lake area, and 52.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Bitter Lake Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,170$1,560-$390-25.0%
      2 Bedroom$1,385$1,775-$390-22.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,170$2,282-$1,112-48.7%
      2 Bedroom$1,385$3,149-$1,764-56.0%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 212 other apartment communities in the immediate area around New Haven Senior Living Apartments (Bitter Lake), and 8133 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Family Friendly 3.2

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Renters Insurance Programs
      • 24 Hour Access