Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Nob Hill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Nob Hill in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 245-3432
Check Availability
2256 NW Overton St, Portland, OR 97210

Contact

Nob Hill

2256 NW Overton St
Portland, OR 97210
(971) 245-3432
Nob Hill in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $880-$2,109 Pricing
  • 175–940 Square Feet

Rent Specials

?? Your First 2 Weeks = FREE! (valid until: May 29, 2026)

About Nob Hill

Nob Hill is located in the Uptown Portland Neighborhood and 97210 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by The Alpine Group, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Nob Hill offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 175–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom 1 Bath - 50382

    From $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 175-235 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $900Available NowUnit 6195$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $930

    0 Bedroom 1 Bath - 50392

    From $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 230-290 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $900Available NowUnit 7250$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $930

    0 Bedroom 1 Bath - 51362

    From $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 230-290 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $900Available NowUnit 2250$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $930
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath - 51487

    From $2,079

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880-940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,079Available NowUnit 14900$1,800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,079

    Deposit

    • $1,800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,059 - $2,109
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 245-3432 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 13 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

2256 NW Overton St, Portland, OR 97210

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Nob Hill

Where is Nob Hill located?

Nob Hill is located at 2256 NW Overton St near the Uptown Portland area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at Nob Hill?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Nob Hill currently range from $900 to $2,079

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Nob Hill are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Nob Hill is: ?? Your First 2 Weeks = FREE! (valid until: May 29, 2026).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Nob Hill Apartments are 39.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown Portland area, and 18.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown Portland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$880$1,508-$628-41.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,059$3,236-$1,177-36.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$880$1,349-$469-34.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,059$2,111-$52-2.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 897 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Nob Hill (Uptown Portland), and 6227 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search