Your message has been sent! Thank you!

North End on Berkman Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

North End on Berkman Apartments in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 210-5317
Check Availability
6509 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723

Contact

North End on Berkman Apartments

6509 Berkman Dr
Austin, TX 78723
(737) 210-5317
North End on Berkman Apartments in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,335 Pricing
  • 550–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free special~~You will get one month free if you apply within 24 hours of touring an apartment.

About North End on Berkman Apartments

North End on Berkman Apartments is located in the Windsor Park Neighborhood and 78723 Zip code of Austin, TX.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

North End on Berkman Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 550–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    BR/1BA

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $975June 1, 2026BR/1BA550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,000

    $1,335

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    $1,335 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,335Available Now117850$1,335

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,335 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1BA

    From $1,335

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,335Available Now109850
    $1,335Available Now115850

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,335

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,335

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,335

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,335
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 210-5317 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 28 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$125.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiFee Varies: $300 - 1 Month's Rent Charged Per Unit.Varies

Utilities

Convenience FeeiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6509 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about North End on Berkman Apartments

Where is North End on Berkman Apartments located?

North End on Berkman Apartments is located at 6509 Berkman Dr near the Windsor Park area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at North End on Berkman Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at North End on Berkman Apartments currently range from $975 to $1,335

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for North End on Berkman Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at North End on Berkman Apartments is: 1 Month Free special~~You will get one month free if you apply within 24 hours of touring an apartment..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The North End on Berkman Apartments Apartments are 36.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Windsor Park area, and 32.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Windsor Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,644-$669-40.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,897-$602-31.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,474-$499-33.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,887-$592-31.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 206 other apartment communities in the immediate area around North End on Berkman Apartments (Windsor Park), and 3687 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • Do not live here

    February 8, 2020
    The walls have been infested with rats since the day I moved in. Both management companies have ignored my complaints or stopped responding to them. Counting down the days until I can move out of this dump.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Avoid at all costs

    October 31, 2019
    Roach-infested, rat-infested, all repairs are shoddily done, common areas covered in dog crap. Easily one of the worst places I've lived.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Beautiful!!

    December 8, 2018
    The new renovations are amazing and the homes are beautiful!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • The Serenada Apts

    July 21, 2015
    Been living here for almost two years, and manager service is bad, I been having water damage for almost a year now and they been saying they will fix it soon but it never comes. I know we should be moving another apt but its hard sometimes to find another apts in the area.
    Review from Apartments.com