Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Northridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Northridge Apartments in Culpeper, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(540) 792-4113
Check Availability
1050 Claire Taylor Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

Contact

Northridge Apartments

1050 Claire Taylor Ct
Culpeper, VA 22701
(540) 792-4113
Northridge Apartments in Culpeper, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,057-$1,815 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 761–1,280 Square Feet

About Northridge Apartments

Northridge Apartments is located in the 22701 Zip code of Culpeper, VA. This community is professionally managed by S.L. Nusbaum Realty Co.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Northridge Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,815 and having 761–1,280 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Clifton (Meadows)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,057Call for AvailabilityThe Clifton (Meadows)761 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,057

    The Stafford (Greens)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,304Call for AvailabilityThe Stafford (Greens)761 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,304
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Madison (Meadows)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1064 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,267Call for AvailabilityThe Madison (Meadows)1064 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,267

    The Woodbridge (Greens)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1064 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,567Call for AvailabilityThe Woodbridge (Greens)1064 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,567
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Lexington (Greens)

    $1,815

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1280 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,815June 30, 2026The Lexington (Greens)1280 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,815
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (540) 792-4113 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 158 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2005

Income Restrictions At Northridge Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$48,360
2$55,260
3$62,160
4$69,060
5$74,640
6$80,160
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$11.43
Due at Move-In
Minimum Security DepositiSecurity deposit based on credit approval and status of renter's insurance Charged per unit.$300.00
Hold FeeiApplied to security deposit Charged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Washer/Dryer RentaliMax of 1. Residents have the option to provide their own machine at no fee. Charged Per Rentable Item.$65.00/mo
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. 2 is the total limit of pets per home.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

Max of 2. 2 is the total limit of pets per home.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hr. Emergency Maintenance
  • Additional Exterior Storage
  • Large Walk-in Closets
  • Minutes to Shopping, Dining, Schools and Business Rt. 29

Map

1050 Claire Taylor Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Northridge Apartments

Where is Northridge Apartments located?

Northridge Apartments is located at 1050 Claire Taylor Ct, Culpeper, VA

What is the current rent range at Northridge Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Northridge Apartments currently start from $1,815. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Northridge Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Northridge Apartments Apartments are 31.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Culpeper

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,815$2,303-$488-21.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,057$1,674-$617-36.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,267$1,957-$690-35.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 132 other apartment communities in Culpeper using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.2
6 Renters Reviews
  • Wonderful community

    January 29, 2025
    If you are looking for a nice apartment in Culpeper VA- the staff is amazing, neighborhood is very clean and apartments are very spacious!
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 3, 2025
      It's great to hear you're enjoying the spacious apartments and clean neighborhood at Northridge! We strive to make our residents feel comfortable and at home. Thank you for sharing your positive review. -The Management Team at Northridge Apartments
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Best Community in Culpeper

    February 25, 2019
    The CURRENT staff is amazing. Have lived here several years and they are GREAT! On-call maintenance, activities all year and the apartments are open and nice! Love The Greens at Northridge!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Bad

    October 2, 2016
    The staff is very bad and if you need something for maintenance thay takes 2-3 month .Apartments are very nice
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Love

    September 26, 2015
    This place can only describe with only 2 words "love and quality "
    Review from Apartments.com