Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oak Creek Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oak Creek Village in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 435-8554
Check Availability
2302 Durwood St, Austin, TX 78704

Contact

Oak Creek Village

2302 Durwood St
Austin, TX 78704
(844) 435-8554
Oak Creek Village in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,635-$2,840 Pricing
  • 640–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Special~~Call or stop in to learn about our specials. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENT!

About Oak Creek Village

Oak Creek Village is located in the SoCo Neighborhood and 78704 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Eureka Multifamily Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oak Creek Village offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,635 and having 640–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BD / 1BA

    $1,635

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,635Available Now223640
    $1,635Available Now617640
    $1,635Available Now622640

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,635

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635

    Unit 617 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635

    Unit 622 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BD / 1BA

    $1,924

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,924Available Now412880
    $1,924Available Now513880
    $1,924Available Now712880

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,924

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924

    Unit 513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924

    Unit 712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BD / 1.5BA

    $2,470

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1040 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,470Available Now3151040
    $2,470Available Now4111040
    $2,470Available Now7141040

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,470

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Unit 315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,470

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,470

    Unit 714 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,470
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4BD / 2BA

    $2,840

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,840Available Now1141200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,840
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,840
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 435-8554 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 65 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Income Restrictions At Oak Creek Village

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$2,500
2$3,500
3$7,000
4$9,000
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

2302 Durwood St, Austin, TX 78704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oak Creek Village

Where is Oak Creek Village located?

Oak Creek Village is located at 2302 Durwood St near the SoCo area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Oak Creek Village?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Oak Creek Village currently range from $1,635 to $2,840

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oak Creek Village are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Oak Creek Village is: Spring Special~~Call or stop in to learn about our specials. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENT!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Oak Creek Village Apartments are 10.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the SoCo area, and 19.08% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the SoCo Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,635$2,099-$464-22.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,924$2,743-$819-29.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,470$4,635-$2,165-46.7%
    4 Bedroom$2,840$1,827+$1,01355.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,635$1,477+$15810.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,924$1,888+$361.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,470$2,281+$1898.3%
    4 Bedroom$2,840$1,827+$1,01355.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 221 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oak Creek Village (SoCo), and 4722 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Joseph

    March 18, 2019
    I've lived at OCV for over a year now and have had no issues in my apartment. The updated HVAC is great and the newly renovated apartments are looking fantastic. The outside of OCV could use some cleaning as the exterior can give a bad first impression.
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 28, 2019
      Joseph, Thanks for the positive feedback. The funky colors keep Austin weird. We are working on the outside. We appreciate the kind words and your residency. Have a great day, Oak Creek Village Team
    Review from Apartments.com