Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oak Hollow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oak Hollow in Seguin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(830) 243-5260
Check Availability
1440 Barnes Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

Contact

Oak Hollow

1440 Barnes Dr
Seguin, TX 78155
(830) 243-5260
Oak Hollow in Seguin, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $891-$4,425 Pricing
  • 552–1,050 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Tour Today, Save Big - Up to 6 Weeks Free on Select Apartment Homes! Brand new feel, familiar address - renovated apartments waiting for you! *Restrictions apply. See associate for details.

About Oak Hollow

Oak Hollow is located in the 78155 Zip code of Seguin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 Foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oak Hollow offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $891 and having 552–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    S1P2

    From $891

    Studio, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $896Available Now2-5107552
    $891Available Now2-5207552
    Call For Rates June 21, 20262-5304552

Model Price Range

    • $891 - $3,978

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 2-5107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $896

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $891 - $3,978

    Unit 2-5207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $891

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $891 - $3,978

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $891 - $3,978
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,016

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 614 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,076Available Now1-1108614
    $1,016Available Now1-1203614
    $1,046Available Now1-1206614

Model Price Range

    • $1,016 - $3,139

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,016 - $1,076

    Unit 1-1108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,076

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,016 - $3,139

    Unit 1-1203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,016

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,016 - $3,139

    Unit 1-1206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,016 - $3,139

    A2P2

    From $1,105

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,210Available Now2-2306740
    $1,105Available Now2-2308740
    $1,195 June 20, 20262-2102740

Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $2,926

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,105 - $1,210

    Unit 2-2306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,210

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $2,926

    Unit 2-2308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $2,926

    Unit 2-2102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $2,926

    A1P2

    From $1,065

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 644 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,150 June 12, 20262-1108644
    $1,110 June 19, 20262-1204644
    $1,065 July 18, 20262-1301644

Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $2,815

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,065 - $1,150

    Unit 2-1108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $2,815

    Unit 2-1204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,110

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $2,815

    Unit 2-1301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $2,815
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,059

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 876 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,079Available Now1-7203876
    $1,079Available Now1-7208876
    $1,069Available Now1-7308876

Model Price Range

    • $1,059 - $3,015

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,069 - $1,079

    Unit 1-7203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,059 - $3,015

    Unit 1-7208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,059 - $3,015

    Unit 1-7308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,069

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,059 - $3,015

    B1P2

    From $1,094

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 904 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,148Available Now2-3101904
    $1,094 June 15, 20262-3304904
    $1,117 August 4, 20262-4203904

Model Price Range

    • $1,094 - $3,099

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,094 - $1,148

    Unit 2-3101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,148

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,094 - $3,099

    Unit 2-3304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,094

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,094 - $3,099

    Unit 2-4203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,117

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,094 - $3,099
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,772

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Jul 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,772 July 11, 20261-82041050

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1-8204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,772

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,772 - $4,425
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (830) 243-5260 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Pest ControliUtility Billing - Pest Control Charged Per Unit.$6.00/mo
SeweriUtility Billing - Sewer Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Stormwater/DrainageiUtility Billing - Stormwater / Drainage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
WateriUtility Billing - Water Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
TrashiUtility Billing - Trash Charged per unit.$18.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Rent & Ancillary Service FeeiRent & Ancillary Service Fee Charged per unit.$2.76/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Oak Hollow Apartments in Seguin, TX is a pet friendly community. Please note our pet fees, pet deposits and pet rents are charged per pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Other Pet
Pet FeeiRefundable Pet Deposit Charged Per Pet.Varies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$10.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1440 Barnes Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oak Hollow

Where is Oak Hollow located?

Oak Hollow is located at 1440 Barnes Dr, Seguin, TX

What is the current rent range at Oak Hollow?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oak Hollow currently range from $891 to $1,772

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oak Hollow are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Oak Hollow is: Tour Today, Save Big - Up to 6 Weeks Free on Select Apartment Homes! Brand new feel, familiar address - renovated apartments waiting for you! *Restrictions apply. See associate for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Oak Hollow Apartments are 12.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seguin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$891$1,095-$204-18.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,016$1,184-$168-14.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,059$1,358-$299-22.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,772$1,699+$734.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 98 other apartment communities in Seguin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fitness Center
    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Controlled Gate Access
    • Maintenance on site
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Dishwashers
    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site