Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oakridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oakridge Apartments in Antioch, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 329-6940
Check Availability
420 Grangnelli Ave, Antioch, CA 94509

Contact

Oakridge Apartments

420 Grangnelli Ave
Antioch, CA 94509
(925) 329-6940
Oakridge Apartments in Antioch, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,639-$2,123 Pricing
  • 650–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$499 deposit + last month FREE on a 12 to 14 month lease with on-time rent and no late fees.

About Oakridge Apartments

Oakridge Apartments is located in the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood and 94509 Zip code of Antioch, CA. This community is professionally managed by HK Multifamily Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oakridge Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,645 and having 650–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom x 1 Bath

    From $1,645

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,645Available Now05650$1,940
    $1,645 July 7, 202604650$1,940
    $1,645 August 7, 202621650$1,940

Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,748

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,645

    Unit 05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,940 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,748

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,940 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,748

    Unit 21 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,940 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,748
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom x 1 Bath

    From $1,656

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,656Available Now34750$2,140
    $1,743Available Now11750$2,140
    $1,743Available Now02750$2,140

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,656 - $1,853

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,656 - $1,743

    Unit 34 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 34 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,656
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,140 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,656 - $1,853

    Unit 11 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,743
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,140 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,656 - $1,853

    Unit 02 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,743
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,140 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,656 - $1,853
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom x 1 Bath

    From $2,131

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Aug 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,131 August 7, 202607850$2,590

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Heating

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,131
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,590 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,131 - $2,265
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 329-6940 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2017
  • 40 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1960

Lease Terms

  • 10, 14, 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

420 Grangnelli Ave, Antioch, CA 94509

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oakridge Apartments

Where is Oakridge Apartments located?

Oakridge Apartments is located at 420 Grangnelli Ave near the Pittsburg Antioch area of Antioch, CA

What is the current rent range at Oakridge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oakridge Apartments currently range from $1,645 to $2,131

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oakridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Oakridge Apartments is: $499 deposit + last month FREE on a 12 to 14 month lease with on-time rent and no late fees..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Oakridge Apartments Apartments are 36.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pittsburg Antioch area, and 19.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,645$2,393-$748-31.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,656$2,859-$1,203-42.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,131$3,407-$1,276-37.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Antioch

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,645$1,885-$240-12.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,656$2,243-$587-26.2%
    3 Bedroom$2,131$2,682-$551-20.5%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3778 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oakridge Apartments (Pittsburg Antioch), and 376 other apartment communities in Antioch using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Oakridge Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

3416 Deer Valley Rd
4 minute drive / 1.58 miles away

Lowe's

1951 Auto Center Dr
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Kohl's

5511 Lone Tree Way
9 minute drive / 4.53 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Los Medanos College

2700 East Leland Road
7 minute drive / 3.33 miles away

Los Medanos College - Brentwood Campus

101A Sand Creek Road
15 minute drive / 7.01 miles away

Groceries

Grocery Outlet

3160 Buchanan Rd
5 minute drive / 2.67 miles away

Safeway

998 Laurel Road
10 minute drive / 5.07 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

2201 W Leland Rd
19 minute drive / 8.98 miles away

Hospitals

Sutter Delta Medical Center

3901 Lone Tree Way
5 minute drive / 1.93 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Antioch

4501 Sand Creek Road
9 minute drive / 4.4 miles away

Military Bases

US Naval Weapons Station Concord

21 minute drive / 10.03 miles away

Shopping Centers

Antioch Plaza

1611-1709 A St
1 minute drive / 0.42 miles away

Eastwood Shopping Center