Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oaks at Victory Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oaks at Victory in Savannah, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(912) 301-4489
Check Availability
2200 E Victory Dr, Savannah, GA 31404

Contact

Oaks at Victory

2200 E Victory Dr
Savannah, GA 31404
(912) 301-4489
Oaks at Victory in Savannah, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,556-$1,805 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,556 - $1,805

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,556 - $1,805
  • 790–1,072 Square Feet

About Oaks at Victory

Oaks at Victory is located in the Victory Heights Neighborhood and 31404 Zip code of Savannah, GA. This community is professionally managed by Patterdale Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 8 ft Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oaks at Victory offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,556 and having 790–1,072 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $1,644

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,644

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,644
    Available Aug 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,644 August 6, 20260-048790
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 0-048 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-048 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,644Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,644
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,644Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome

    $1,648

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,648

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,648
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,648Available Now0-066975

    Unit 0-066 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-066 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,648Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,648
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,648Total Monthly Price

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $1,556

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 820 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,556 - $1,681

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,556 - $1,681
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,556 June 1, 20260-069820
    $1,681 June 7, 20260-023820
    $1,681 June 8, 20260-021820

Model Price Range

    • $1,556 - $1,681Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,556 - $1,681
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 0-069 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-069 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,556Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,556
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,556 - $1,681Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0-023 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-023 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,681Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,681
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,556 - $1,681Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0-021 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-021 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,681Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,681
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,556 - $1,681Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $1,605

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1072 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,605 - $1,805

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,605 - $1,805
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,805Available Now0-1191072
    $1,805Available Now0-0261072
    $1,805Available Now0-0771072

Model Price Range

    • $1,605 - $1,805Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605 - $1,805
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,805Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0-119 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-119 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,805Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,805
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,605 - $1,805Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0-026 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-026 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,805Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,805
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,605 - $1,805Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0-077 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0-077 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,805Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,805
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,605 - $1,805Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (912) 301-4489 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1985
  • 150 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$7.00/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$12.00/mo
Utility - Water/Seweri1 bedroom is $60 2 bedroom is $75 3 bedroom is $90 Charged Per Unit.$60.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 8 ft Ceilings

Map

2200 E Victory Dr, Savannah, GA 31404

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oaks at Victory

Where is Oaks at Victory located?

Oaks at Victory is located at 2200 E Victory Dr near the Victory Heights area of Savannah, GA

What is the current rent range at Oaks at Victory?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oaks at Victory currently range from $1,556 to $1,805

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oaks at Victory are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Oaks at Victory Apartments are 20.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Victory Heights area, and 15.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Victory Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,644$1,790-$146-8.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,556$2,031-$475-23.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,605$2,337-$732-31.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Savannah

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,644$1,698-$54-3.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,556$1,891-$335-17.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,605$2,195-$590-26.9%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 171 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oaks at Victory (Victory Heights), and 846 other apartment communities in Savannah using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Good but Rodent infestation

    April 8, 2026
    I enjoyed living here since recently. I moved in July 2025. I haven’t had any issues except the water going off for maintenance every week. Recently, my next-door neighbor moved out and I started to have a rodent infestation. I heard noises in the wall and ceiling at times, but I didn’t think nothing of it because I never seen any droppings inside the house. I started seeing droppings once my neighbor was moving out and come to find out, there was a big hole by the water heater in the kitchen. We ...
    started seeing droppings everywhere downstairs. The leasing office was notified, but it seemed like it took maintenance forever to resolve the issue. I have sent them pictures and videos of the droppings. I have small children and it was definitely a hazard as the droppings were in our pots and pans. Both of our neighbors said they have the rodent problem as well and I’m pretty sure it’s throughout the complex. I moved out there immediately and decided to break my lease. I enjoyed staying there, but please make sure before you move in that the apartment is fully inspected for holes.