Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ogden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ogden Apartments in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 800-6037
Check Availability
815-E E Long St, Columbus, OH 43203

Contact

Ogden Apartments

815-E E Long St
Columbus, OH 43203
(380) 800-6037
Ogden Apartments in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,190-$1,305 Pricing
  • 515–633 Square Feet

About Ogden Apartments

Ogden Apartments is located in the King-Lincoln Bronzeville Neighborhood and 43203 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Metropolitan Holdings Limited

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ogden Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,190 and having 515–633 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Miles - Studio

    $1,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Available Now212515

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Billie

    From $1,190

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 573 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,190Available Now340573
    $1,305 June 26, 2026208573
    $1,305 July 10, 2026320573

Model Price Range

    • $1,190 - $1,305

    Unit 340 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,190

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,190 - $1,305

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,190 - $1,305

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,190 - $1,305

    The Sax

    $1,290

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 633 sq ft
    Available Jul 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,290 July 26, 2026229633
    $1,290 September 24, 2026209633

Model Price

    • $1,290

    Unit 229 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,290

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,290

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,290

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,290
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 800-6037 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$199.00

Utilities

Community FeeiIncludes trash Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

815-E E Long St, Columbus, OH 43203

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ogden Apartments

Where is Ogden Apartments located?

Ogden Apartments is located at 815-E E Long St near the King-Lincoln Bronzeville area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at Ogden Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Ogden Apartments currently range from $1,190 to $1,305

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ogden Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ogden Apartments Apartments are 6.05% more expensive than the average apartment in the King-Lincoln Bronzeville area, and 10.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the King-Lincoln Bronzeville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,077+$12311.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,190$1,182+$80.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,217-$17-1.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,190$1,464-$274-18.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 194 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ogden Apartments (King-Lincoln Bronzeville), and 3407 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search