Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Olde Jamestowne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Olde Jamestowne Apartments in Williamsburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 703-4578
Check Availability
117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185

Contact

Olde Jamestowne Apartments

117 Olde Jamestown Ct
Williamsburg, VA 23185
(757) 703-4578
Olde Jamestowne Apartments in Williamsburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,125-$1,375 Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees
    $75

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,125 - $1,375
  • 735 Square Feet

About Olde Jamestowne Apartments

Olde Jamestowne Apartments is located in the 23185 Zip code of Williamsburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by Harrison & Lear, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Olde Jamestowne Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,125 and having 735 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      One Bedroom

      From $1,125

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 735 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,050 - $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees
      $75

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,125 - $1,375
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,325Available Now5H735$450
      $1,125Available Now3E735$450
      $1,125Available Now4E735$450
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

      • $1,125 - $1,375Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,050 - $1,300
        Required Monthly Fees: $75

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,125 - $1,325 Total Monthly Price

      Unit 5H Amenities and Features

• Grill

      Unit 5H Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,325Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,250
        Required Monthly Fees: $75
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $450 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,125 - $1,375Total Monthly Price

      Unit 3E Amenities and Features

• Grill

      Unit 3E Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,125Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,050
        Required Monthly Fees: $75
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $450 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,125 - $1,375Total Monthly Price

      Unit 4E Amenities and Features

• Grill

      Unit 4E Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,125Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,050
        Required Monthly Fees: $75
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $450 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,125 - $1,375Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (757) 703-4578 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 52 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1972

    Lease Terms

    • 9 - 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00
    Security DepositiSecurity Deposits start off at $300 and may go up to one months rent. Charged Per Unit.$300-$1200

    Utilities

    Utility - Water/SeweriThis includes water, sewer, & trash. Charged Per Unit.$75.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Personal Add-Ons

    UtilityiWater, Sewer, Sanitation & Trash Removal Charged per unit.$75.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Birds
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 100 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    No Aggressive Breeds

    Fish
    • 2 Pet Limit

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Olde Jamestowne Apartments

    Where is Olde Jamestowne Apartments located?

    Olde Jamestowne Apartments is located at 117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA

    What is the current rent range at Olde Jamestowne Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Olde Jamestowne Apartments currently start from $1,125. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Olde Jamestowne Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Olde Jamestowne Apartments Apartments are 35.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Williamsburg

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,125$1,754-$629-35.9%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 50 other apartment communities in Williamsburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search