Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Olive Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Olive Court Apartments in Spokane Valley, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 563-8637
Check Availability
12312 E Olive Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216

Contact

Olive Court Apartments

12312 E Olive Ave
Spokane Valley, WA 99216
(509) 563-8637
Olive Court Apartments in Spokane Valley, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,300-$1,500 Pricing
  • 785–1,158 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 month rent free~~One month free with a 12 month lease

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Olive Court Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 785–1,158 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 785 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,300Available Now303785$600

    Unit 303 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • Stove/Oven/Refrigerator/Dishwasher
    • Water/sewer/garbage

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,500Available Now2021158$250

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • Stove/Oven/Refrigerator/Washer Dryer
    • Water/sewer/garbage

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 563-8637 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 24 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Included
  • 24 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12312 E Olive Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216

Frequently Asked Questions about Olive Court Apartments

Where is Olive Court Apartments located?

Olive Court Apartments is located at 12312 E Olive Ave near the Opportunity area of Spokane Valley, WA

What is the current rent range at Olive Court Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Olive Court Apartments currently range from $1,300 to $1,500

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Olive Court Apartments is: 1 month rent free~~One month free with a 12 month lease.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Olive Court Apartments Apartments are 3.3% more expensive than the average apartment in the Opportunity area, and 12.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Opportunity Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,257+$433.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$1,453+$473.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane Valley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,546-$246-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$1,657-$157-9.5%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 240 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Olive Court Apartments (Opportunity), and 523 other apartment communities in Spokane Valley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search