Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Orchard Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Orchard Ridge Apartments in Tacoma, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(253) 527-6074
Check Availability
5111 S 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98465

Contact

Orchard Ridge Apartments

5111 S 12th St
Tacoma, WA 98465
(253) 527-6074
Orchard Ridge Apartments in Tacoma, WA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,695-$1,750 Pricing
  • 850 Square Feet

About Orchard Ridge Apartments

Orchard Ridge Apartments is located in the Central Neighborhood and 98465 Zip code of Tacoma, WA. This community is professionally managed by Dobler Management Company, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Orchard Ridge Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 850 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Two Bedroom One Bath

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $1,695Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom One Bath850 sq ft$700

Model Price Range

      • $1,695 - $1,750

      Deposit

      • $700 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (253) 527-6074 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 27 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1984

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
    Floor Care Cleaning FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

    Utilities

    RENT (Recurring)iCharged per unit.$0.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Storage Fees

    Storage Unit
    Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
    Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    Our community participates in PetScreening. com. All applicants must complete the PetScreening. com process prior to move-in or before bringing any animal onto the premises. The maximum weight limit is 25 lbs at full growth.

    Comments: Our community participates in PetScreening.com. All applicants must complete the PetScreening.com process prior to move-in or before bringing any animal onto the premises. The maximum weight limit is 25 lbs at full growth.

    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    5111 S 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98465

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Orchard Ridge Apartments

    Where is Orchard Ridge Apartments located?

    Orchard Ridge Apartments is located at 5111 S 12th St near the Central area of Tacoma, WA

    What is the current rent range at Orchard Ridge Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom option at Orchard Ridge Apartments

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Orchard Ridge Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Orchard Ridge Apartments Apartments are 23.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central area, and 15.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Central Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,695$2,216-$521-23.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tacoma

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,695$2,001-$306-15.3%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 175 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Orchard Ridge Apartments (Central), and 887 other apartment communities in Tacoma using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search