Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pacific Cove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pacific Cove in San Diego, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 486-3546
Check Availability
4025 Oakcrest Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

Contact

Pacific Cove

4025 Oakcrest Dr
San Diego, CA 92105
(619) 486-3546
Pacific Cove in San Diego, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,705-$2,150 Pricing
  • 500–725 Square Feet

Rent Specials

About Pacific Cove

Pacific Cove is located in the Colina Del Sol Neighborhood and 92105 Zip code of San Diego, CA. This community is professionally managed by CONAM Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioning in Select Apartments
  • Bathroom Medicine Cabinet
  • Bathrooms with Large Framed Mirror
  • Black Appliance Package with Gas Range
  • Located Across from Colina del Sol Park and Golf Course
  • Pet-Friendly Community - See Our Pet Policy for Details
  • Private Balcony with Storage
  • Quartz Counters in Kitchen & Bathroom
  • Recessed Lighting in Kitchen
  • Stackable Washer & Dryer
  • Stackable Washer & Dryer in Select Apartments
  • Studio, 1, & 2 Bedroom Apartments
  • Surrounded by Restaurants, Shops, & Entertainment Venues
  • Wood-Style Plank Flooring in Living Room, Kitchen,
  • Wood-Style Plank Flooring in Living Room, Kitchen, & Bathroom

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pacific Cove offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,705 and having 500–725 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,705

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,705Available Now4028-07500
    $1,805 May 19, 20264028-06500
    $1,705 May 25, 20264028-19500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,705 - $1,835

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,705 - $1,805

    Unit 4028-07 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4028-07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,705

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,705 - $1,835

    Unit 4028-06 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4028-06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,805

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,705 - $1,835

    Unit 4028-19 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4028-19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,705

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,705 - $1,835
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom B

    $2,150

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Available Now4025-11725

• Range

    Unit 4025-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150

    Two Bedroom A

    $2,130

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,130 May 31, 20264028-11690

• Range

    Unit 4028-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,130

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,130
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 486-3546 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pet Policy Type: Cat, DogsPet Monthly Rent Max: $50. 00Max Number of Pets: 2Pet Policy: Embrace a pet-friendly environment for your furry friends! With a $50. 00 monthly pet rent, both dogs and cats are welcome to join our community. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4025 Oakcrest Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pacific Cove

Where is Pacific Cove located?

Pacific Cove is located at 4025 Oakcrest Dr near the Colina Del Sol area of San Diego, CA

What is the current rent range at Pacific Cove?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pacific Cove currently range from $1,705 to $2,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pacific Cove are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Pacific Cove Apartments are 0.3% more expensive than the average apartment in the Colina Del Sol area, and 41.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Colina Del Sol Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,705$1,687+$181.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,130$2,140-$10-0.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Diego

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,705$2,885-$1,180-40.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,130$3,683-$1,553-42.2%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 668 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pacific Cove (Colina Del Sol), and 12397 other apartment communities in San Diego using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Pacific Cove.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center

1875 El Prado
7 minute drive / 3.62 miles away

Timken Museum of Art

1500 El Prado
7 minute drive / 3.73 miles away

Birch Aquarium at Scripps

2300 Expedition Way
26 minute drive / 12.27 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Albertson's

4302 University Ave
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Target

3424 College Ave
4 minute drive / 2.11 miles away

Kohl's

3450 College Ave
4 minute drive / 2.15 miles away

Colleges and Universities

San Diego State University

5500 Campanile Dr.
4 minute drive / 2.03 miles away

San Diego City College

1313 Park Boulevard
8 minute drive / 4.19 miles away

The Art Institute of California, San Diego

7650 Mission Valley Road
9 minute drive / 4.27 miles away

Groceries

Albertson's

4302 University Ave
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Vons

3610 Adams Ave
5 minute drive / 1.73 miles away

Smart & Final

6235 El Cajon Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.76 miles away

Hospitals

Alvarado Hospital Medical Center