Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community in Nashua, NH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(978) 650-2682
Check Availability
57 Palm St, Nashua, NH 03060

Contact

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community

57 Palm St
Nashua, NH 03060
(978) 650-2682
Palm Square Residences 55+ Community in Nashua, NH - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,800 Pricing
  • 400–1,200 Square Feet

About Palm Square Residences 55+ Community

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community is located in the Mine Falls Park Neighborhood and 03060 Zip code of Nashua, NH. This community is professionally managed by MDP Development LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Cable And Internet Ready
  • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
  • Enclosed Tropical Atrium
  • Hair Salon
  • Large Laundry Room
  • Located Along Rail-Trail Walking/Bike
  • Massage Therapy Salon
  • Palm Square Is Located On Bus Route #3
  • Secured Building
  • Wheelchair Accessibility

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 400–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Call for AvailabilityStudio550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
    • Large Laundry Room

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,300
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom (Interior Unit)

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now152400
    $1,200Available Now342400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
    • Large Laundry Room

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 152 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
    • Large Laundry Room

    Unit 152 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 342 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
    • Large Laundry Room

    Unit 342 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    1 Bedroom

    $1,500

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500Available Now251700
    $1,500Available Now343700
    $1,500Available Now110700

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 251 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 343 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 892-994 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700Call for Availability2 bedroom892-994 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,700
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800Call for Availability3 bedroom1200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,800
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (978) 650-2682 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 140 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1886

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Cable And Internet Ready
  • Elevator, 12,000 Sf Tropical Atrium
  • Enclosed Tropical Atrium
  • Hair Salon
  • Large Laundry Room
  • Located Along Rail-Trail Walking/Bike
  • Massage Therapy Salon
  • Palm Square Is Located On Bus Route #3

Map

57 Palm St, Nashua, NH 03060

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
FridayBy Appointment
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Palm Square Residences 55+ Community

Where is Palm Square Residences 55+ Community located?

Palm Square Residences 55+ Community is located at 57 Palm St near the Mine Falls Park area of Nashua, NH

What is the current rent range at Palm Square Residences 55+ Community?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Palm Square Residences 55+ Community currently range from $1,200 to $1,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Palm Square Residences 55+ Community are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday By Appointment
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Palm Square Residences 55+ Community Apartments are 30.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mine Falls Park area, and 33.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mine Falls Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,944-$744-38.3%
    Studio$1,300$1,744-$444-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,353-$653-27.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,800$2,557-$757-29.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashua

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$2,069-$869-42.0%
    Studio$1,300$1,867-$567-30.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,453-$753-30.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,800$2,545-$745-29.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 145 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Palm Square Residences 55+ Community (Mine Falls Park), and 336 other apartment communities in Nashua using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Patios
    • Storage Spaces
Learn more about Lifestyle Search