Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Paloma Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Paloma in San Antonio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(726) 200-1181
Check Availability
4398 W Vasquez Cir, San Antonio, TX 78109

Contact

Paloma

4398 W Vasquez Cir
San Antonio, TX 78109
(726) 200-1181
Paloma in San Antonio, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,616 Pricing
  • 597–1,137 Square Feet

About Paloma

Paloma is located in the Southeast Side Neighborhood and 78109 Zip code of San Antonio, TX. This community is professionally managed by Capstone Real Estate

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Paloma offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 597–1,137 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan E1

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 597 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,374Available Now7104597
    $1,025Available Now7106597
    $975Available Now7203597

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,501

    Current Available Pricing

    • $975 - $1,374

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 7104 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Enclosed Yards

    Unit 7104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,374

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,501

    Unit 7106 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Enclosed Yards

    Unit 7106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,501

    Unit 7203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,501

    Floorplan A1

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now10305661
    $1,473Available Now11305661
    $1,498Available Now1206661

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,800

    Current Available Pricing

    • $999 - $1,498

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 10305 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Special 13 - A1 Paloma Loss Leader

    Unit 10305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,800

    Unit 11305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,800

    Unit 1206 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Pool view

    Unit 1206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,498

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,800

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,331

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Available Jun 3
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,406 June 3, 20265103753
    $1,331 June 11, 20266203753

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,126 - $1,658

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,331 - $1,406

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 5103 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 5103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,406

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,126 - $1,658

    Unit 6203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,331

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,126 - $1,658
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,451

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,451Available Now62021137
    $1,616 June 10, 202613021137

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,451 - $1,918

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,451 - $1,616

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 6202 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Special 13 - A1 Paloma Loss Leader

    Unit 6202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,451

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,451 - $1,918

    Unit 1302 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Pool view

    Unit 1302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,616

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,451 - $1,918

    Floorplan B2A

    From $1,459

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1091 sq ft
    Available Aug 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,459 August 12, 202673071091

    Unit 7307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,459

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,459 - $1,586

    Floorplan B1

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 967 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,309Call for AvailabilityB1967 sq ft$250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,309 - $1,723

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1060 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,406Call for AvailabilityB21060 sq ft$250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,406 - $1,811

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (726) 200-1181 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 264 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$30.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4398 W Vasquez Cir, San Antonio, TX 78109

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Paloma

Where is Paloma located?

Paloma is located at 4398 W Vasquez Cir near the Southeast Side area of San Antonio, TX

What is the current rent range at Paloma?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Paloma currently range from $975 to $1,616

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Paloma are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Paloma Apartments are 17.95% more expensive than the average apartment in the Southeast Side area, and 16.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Side Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$864+$11112.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,309$1,063+$24623.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Antonio

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,199-$224-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,309$1,526-$217-14.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Paloma (Southeast Side), and 3065 other apartment communities in San Antonio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search