Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Panoramic View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Panoramic View in Anchorage, AK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 789-1428
Check Availability
787 Elm St, Anchorage, AK 99501

Contact

Panoramic View

787 Elm St
Anchorage, AK 99501
(833) 789-1428
Panoramic View in Anchorage, AK - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,175 Pricing
  • 450–705 Square Feet

About Panoramic View

Panoramic View is located in the Government Hill Neighborhood and 99501 Zip code of Anchorage, AK. This community is professionally managed by NeighborWorks Alaska

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Clean & Spacious
  • Clean and Spacious
  • Close to People Mover Bus Routes
  • Great Views
  • Phone Service, Heat & Electricity are the residents responsibility
  • Play areas for children
  • Wheelchair Accessible: No

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Panoramic View offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 450–705 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $925

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $925Available NowStudio450 sq ft

Model Price

    • $925
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 522 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed522 sq ft

• Yard

    Deluxe 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 594 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDeluxe 1 Bedroom594 sq ft

• Yard
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds

    $1,175

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,175Available Now2 Beds665 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    Deluxe 2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDeluxe 2 Bedroom705 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 789-1428 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 268 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1951

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Upon availability.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

787 Elm St, Anchorage, AK 99501

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Panoramic View

Where is Panoramic View located?

Panoramic View is located at 787 Elm St near the Government Hill area of Anchorage, AK

What is the current rent range at Panoramic View?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Panoramic View currently range from $925 to $1,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Panoramic View are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Panoramic View Apartments are 37.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Government Hill area, and 34.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Government Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$925$1,336-$411-30.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$2,093-$918-43.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Anchorage

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$925$1,327-$402-30.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$1,901-$726-38.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 152 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Panoramic View (Government Hill), and 498 other apartment communities in Anchorage using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search