Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parc at Rosenwald Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parc at Rosenwald in Griffin, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 541-1877
Check Availability
415 Jefferson St, Griffin, GA 30223

Contact

Parc at Rosenwald

415 Jefferson St
Griffin, GA 30223
(470) 541-1877
Parc at Rosenwald in Griffin, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,025-$1,640 Pricing
  • 694–1,205 Square Feet

About Parc at Rosenwald

Parc at Rosenwald is located in the 30223 Zip code of Griffin, GA. This community is professionally managed by The Gateway Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parc at Rosenwald offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 694–1,205 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Julius

    From $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 694 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,025Available Now105694
    $1,025Available Now205694
    $1,025Available Now308694

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,202

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,202

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,202

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,202

    The Sears

    $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Available Now103761

• Refrigerator

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Roebuck

    $1,275

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 946 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available Now101946
    $1,275Available Now201946
    $1,275Available Now202946

Model Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    The Booker

    From $1,275

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 981 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available Now107981
    $1,275Available Now304981
    $1,275Available Now305981

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,292

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,292

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,292

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,292
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Washington

    From $1,415

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1205 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,415Available Now1031205
    $1,640Available Now2011205
    $1,415Available Now3081205

Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,640

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,415

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,640

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,640

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,415

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,640
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (470) 541-1877 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 166 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

415 Jefferson St, Griffin, GA 30223

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parc at Rosenwald

Where is Parc at Rosenwald located?

Parc at Rosenwald is located at 415 Jefferson St, Griffin, GA

What is the current rent range at Parc at Rosenwald?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Parc at Rosenwald currently range from $1,025 to $1,640

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parc at Rosenwald are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Parc at Rosenwald Apartments are 6.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Griffin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,194-$169-14.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,290-$15-1.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,415$1,460-$45-3.1%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 85 other apartment communities in Griffin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Excited

    April 27, 2026
    I’m really excited about this community! Everything looks beautiful, clean, and thoughtfully designed. It truly stands out as a fresh and welcoming space, and an amazing opportunity for anyone looking for a great place to live.”
    Review from Apartments.com