Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park @ 7200 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park @ 7200 in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 604-7848
Check Availability
7200 Powers Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217

Contact

Park @ 7200

7200 Powers Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32217
(904) 604-7848
Park @ 7200 in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,058-$2,403 Pricing
  • 500–1,137 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month FREE on select floorplans. Conditions apply, call for details. Ask about our Preferred Employer and Homes for Heroes Programs!

About Park @ 7200

Park @ 7200 is located in the San Jose Neighborhood and 32217 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Bridge Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park @ 7200 offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,058 and having 500–1,137 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityS1500 sq ft

• Walk-In Closets
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,058

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,093Available Now241690
    $1,113Available Now240690
    $1,058 May 27, 2026053690

Model Price Range

    • $1,058 - $1,690

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,058 - $1,113

    Unit 241 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 241 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,093

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,058 - $1,690

    Unit 240 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 240 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,058 - $1,690

    Unit 053 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 053 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,058

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,058 - $1,690
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,119

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 924 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,358Available Now036924
    $1,274Available Now177924
    $1,174Available Now153924

Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,959

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,174 - $1,358

    Unit 036 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,358

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,959

    Unit 177 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,959

    Unit 153 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,174

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,959

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,173

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 964 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,173Available Now218964
    $1,307Available Now116964
    $1,277Available Now131964

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,173 - $1,911

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,173 - $1,307

    Unit 218 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,173

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,173 - $1,911

    Unit 116 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,307

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,173 - $1,911

    Unit 131 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 131 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,277

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,173 - $1,911
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,566

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,736Available Now0911137
    $1,566 May 22, 20260921137
    $1,754 July 21, 20260951137

Model Price Range

    • $1,566 - $2,403

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,566 - $1,754

    Unit 091 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,736

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,566 - $2,403

    Unit 092 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,566

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,566 - $2,403

    Unit 095 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,754

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,566 - $2,403
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 604-7848 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2016
  • 260 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Breed Restrictions Apply

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      7200 Powers Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Park @ 7200

      Where is Park @ 7200 located?

      Park @ 7200 is located at 7200 Powers Ave near the San Jose area of Jacksonville, FL

      What is the current rent range at Park @ 7200?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Park @ 7200 currently range from $1,058 to $1,754

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Park @ 7200 are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Park @ 7200 is: 1 Month FREE on select floorplans. Conditions apply, call for details. Ask about our Preferred Employer and Homes for Heroes Programs!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Park @ 7200 Apartments are 13.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the San Jose area, and 27.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the San Jose Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,058$1,172-$114-9.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,119$1,410-$291-20.6%
        3 Bedroom$1,566$1,722-$156-9.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,058$1,439-$381-26.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,119$1,669-$550-33.0%
        3 Bedroom$1,566$2,021-$455-22.5%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 139 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park @ 7200 (San Jose), and 2420 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • BEWARE!!

        March 8, 2025
        This is a horrible place to live!!! If I could give it a 0 star i would! Maintenance closes work orders without doing ANY work. It is roach, flea, mold and mildew INFESTED. IF they actually do "fix" something it is NEVER new, its always a refurbished 1980s version of whatever it is. For example, my stovetop, I have to push the burner in everytime and wait for a spark and hope that it will work...and this is the 3rd stove in 2 years (the first time they replaced it, it was a 1970s version). Do ...
        yourself a favor DO NOT MOVE HERE!!!
        Read More
        Review from Apartments.com