Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park Naylor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park Naylor in Washington, DC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(301) 753-8296
Check Availability
2562 Naylor Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020

Contact

Park Naylor

2562 Naylor Rd SE
Washington, DC 20020
(301) 753-8296
Park Naylor in Washington, DC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,535-$2,075 Pricing
  • 580–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Exceptional Living. Exceptional Savings. Move In Today and Enjoy Up to Two Months Free.* *Call Leasing Office for Details

About Park Naylor

Park Naylor is located in the Anacostia Neighborhood and 20020 Zip code of Washington, DC. This community is professionally managed by The Donaldson Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park Naylor offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,535 and having 580–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1 580 SF

    From $1,535

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,685Available Now38302580
    $1,535Available Now12201580
    Call For RatesAvailable Now38202580

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 38302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 38302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,685

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,685

    Unit 12201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 12201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,535

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,685

    Unit 38202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,685
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1 750 SF

    From $1,685

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    Call For RatesAvailable Now50TER750
    Call For RatesAvailable Now44102750
    $1,835Available Now56302750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,875

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 50TER Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,875

    Unit 44102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,875

    Unit 56302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 56302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,835

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,875

    2x1 Split 720 SF

    From $1,725

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    Call For RatesAvailable Now28304720
    $1,725Available Now84104720
    $1,725Available Now84204720

Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,875

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,875

    Unit 84104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,875

    Unit 84204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,875

    2x1 Townhouse 1,000 SF

    $2,075

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,075Available Now142041000
    $2,075Available Now302021000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,075

    Unit 14204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 14204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,075

    Unit 30202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,075
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (301) 753-8296 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2009
  • 232 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1992

Lease Terms

  • 12, 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Maximum of 2 pets per home.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Akita, American Bull Dog, American Staffordshire Terrier, Basenji, Chow Chow, Cane Corso, Doberman, Elkhound, Fila, Foxhound, German Shepard, Great Dane, Malamute, Mastiff, Pit Bull, Perro de Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, and Weimaraner

Comments:

Maximum of 2 pets per home.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2562 Naylor Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Naylor

Where is Park Naylor located?

Park Naylor is located at 2562 Naylor Rd SE near the Anacostia area of Washington, DC

What is the current rent range at Park Naylor?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Park Naylor currently range from $1,535 to $2,075

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park Naylor are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Park Naylor is: Exceptional Living. Exceptional Savings. Move In Today and Enjoy Up to Two Months Free.* *Call Leasing Office for Details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Park Naylor Apartments are 38.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Anacostia area, and 41.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Anacostia Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,535$2,486-$951-38.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,685$2,759-$1,074-38.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Washington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,535$2,436-$901-37.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,685$3,132-$1,447-46.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 806 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park Naylor (Anacostia), and 7834 other apartment communities in Washington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search