Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park Place Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park Place Townhomes in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 704-4561
Check Availability
2001 Godby Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

Contact

Park Place Townhomes

2001 Godby Rd
Atlanta, GA 30349
(470) 704-4561
Park Place Townhomes in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$1,550 Pricing
  • 900–1,750 Square Feet

About Park Place Townhomes

Park Place Townhomes is located in the 30349 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Zenrock Capital

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park Place Townhomes offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 900–1,750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1/1.5

    $1,050

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,050Available NowU1900
    $1,050Available NowQ2900
    $1,050Available NowM6900

Model Price

    • $1,050

    Unit U1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Experience the perfect mix of style and functionality in this 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome. A spacious bedroom, an elegant half bath for guests, and open, sunlit living areas make this home perfect for professionals or couples who want a modern, inviting space to relax and entertain.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050

    Unit Q2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050

    Unit M6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2/1.5

    $1,249

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,249Available NowD31200
    $1,249Available NowF61200
    $1,249 May 22, 2026E21200

Model Price

    • $1,249

    Unit D3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Live comfortably and stylishly in this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome. Featuring a full bath, an additional half bath for guests, and spacious open-concept living areas, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and space—ideal for young families or professionals who love to entertain.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,249

    Unit F6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,249

    Unit E2 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Range/Stove

    Unit E2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,249
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3/2.5

    $1,425

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,425Available NowP11650
    $1,425Available NowI61650

Model Price

    • $1,425

    Unit P1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Discover spacious, sophisticated living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome. With generous living areas, multiple bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout, this home is perfect for families or anyone who needs extra room for work, play, and entertaining—offering the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Unit I6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4/2.5

    $1,550

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1750 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550 May 29, 2026J61750

• Refrigerator

    Unit J6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (470) 704-4561 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Jan 2018
  • 124 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2001 Godby Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Place Townhomes

Where is Park Place Townhomes located?

Park Place Townhomes is located at 2001 Godby Rd, Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at Park Place Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Park Place Townhomes currently range from $1,050 to $1,550

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park Place Townhomes are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Park Place Townhomes Apartments are 38.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,050$1,795-$745-41.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$2,176-$927-42.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,425$2,562-$1,137-44.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,550$2,095-$545-26.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 5457 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search