Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park Sorrento Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park Sorrento in Bakersfield, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(661) 407-2472
Check Availability
2731 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

Contact

Park Sorrento

2731 Bernard St
Bakersfield, CA 93306
(661) 407-2472
Park Sorrento in Bakersfield, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$1,525 Pricing
  • 400–1,080 Square Feet

About Park Sorrento

Park Sorrento is located in the Outer East Bakersfield Neighborhood and 93306 Zip code of Bakersfield, CA. This community is professionally managed by CONAM Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • A thoughtfully designed, spacious floor plan that offers room to breathe and space to unwind. Enjoy
  • Courtyard Views in Select Homes * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Modern Kitchen Appliance Package
  • Pet Friendly Community with Doggie Stations
  • Plush Carpeting
  • Solid Wood Cabinetry
  • Spacious Kitchen Layouts
  • Wi-Fi in Select Common Areas
  • Wood-Style Plank Flooring in Select Homes * In Select Apartment Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park Sorrento offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 400–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath B

    $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 529 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available Now2154529
    $1,325Available Now2179529
    $1,325Available Now149529

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 2154 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2154 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 2179 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2179 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 149 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 149 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    One Bedroom One Bath A

    $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175 June 6, 20262106400
    $1,175 June 7, 2026106400
    $1,175 June 7, 2026131400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 2106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 131 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 131 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bath

    $1,525

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 729 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,525Available Now2126729
    $1,525Available Now2158729
    $1,525Available Now156729

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,525

    Unit 2126 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525

    Unit 2158 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2158 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525

    Unit 156 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 156 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Two Bath1080 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (661) 407-2472 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2007
  • 258 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Dogs, cats & other pets welcome. 1 pet maximum per apartment. Refundable pet deposit: $500 maximum. Monthly pet rent: $25 maximum.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Modern Kitchen Appliance Package
  • Pet Friendly Community with Doggie Stations

Map

2731 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Sorrento

Where is Park Sorrento located?

Park Sorrento is located at 2731 Bernard St near the Outer East Bakersfield area of Bakersfield, CA

What is the current rent range at Park Sorrento?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Park Sorrento currently range from $1,175 to $1,525

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park Sorrento are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Park Sorrento Apartments are 2.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer East Bakersfield area, and 10.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer East Bakersfield Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,318-$143-10.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,525$1,442+$835.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bakersfield

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,378-$203-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,525$1,634-$109-6.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1044 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park Sorrento (Outer East Bakersfield), and 1297 other apartment communities in Bakersfield using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.4
81 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    March 2, 2023
    Park Sorrento is at a prime location for work, leisure, and travel, at an affordable price.
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 7, 2023
      Thank you for your feedback and for taking the time to review Park Sorrento! We value you as a resident and wish you a fantastic day.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    February 6, 2023
    Park Sorrento’s staff is friendly and professional. Their maintenance response and services are excellent. The location is perfect and the community itself is great.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 7, 2023
      Thank you for your kind words! We’re glad to hear that our team have been able to assist in making your stay a comfortable one. We're always looking at ways to improve the quality of service we provide and make sure our residents are happy so please don't hesitate to let us know if there's anything else we can do.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter