Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park Terrace Apartments in Toledo, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(567) 806-1552
Check Availability
12 Hidden Valley Dr, Toledo, OH 43615

Contact

Park Terrace Apartments

12 Hidden Valley Dr
Toledo, OH 43615
(567) 806-1552
Park Terrace Apartments in Toledo, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $650-$840 Pricing
  • 445–720 Square Feet

About Park Terrace Apartments

Park Terrace Apartments is located in the Reynolds Corner Neighborhood and 43615 Zip code of Toledo, OH. This community is professionally managed by Princeton Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park Terrace Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $650 and having 445–720 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Maple

    $650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 445 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $650 June 5, 20266-3L445

    Unit 6-3L Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 6-3L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    The Oak

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 562 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725 June 12, 202609-13U562

    Unit 09-13U Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 09-13U Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Buckeye

    $840

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $840 May 15, 202603-15U720

    Unit 03-15U Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 03-15U Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $840

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $840
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (567) 806-1552 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 208 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978
  • Renovated In 2013

Lease Terms

  • 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

12 Hidden Valley Dr, Toledo, OH 43615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Terrace Apartments

Where is Park Terrace Apartments located?

Park Terrace Apartments is located at 12 Hidden Valley Dr near the Reynolds Corner area of Toledo, OH

What is the current rent range at Park Terrace Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Park Terrace Apartments currently range from $650 to $840

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park Terrace Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Park Terrace Apartments Apartments are 27.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Reynolds Corner area, and 40.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Reynolds Corner Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$865-$215-24.9%
    2 Bedroom$840$1,212-$372-30.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toledo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,142-$492-43.1%
    2 Bedroom$840$1,366-$526-38.5%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 288 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park Terrace Apartments (Reynolds Corner), and 1156 other apartment communities in Toledo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.6

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Tennis Courts
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Pet Play Area
    • Picnic Area
    • Playground(s)
  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Playground(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Maintenance on site