Your message has been sent! Thank you!

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON in Arlington, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 674-4702
Check Availability
812 S Cooper Square Cir, Arlington, TX 76013

Contact

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON

812 S Cooper Square Cir
Arlington, TX 76013
(817) 674-4702
PARKSIDE ARLINGTON in Arlington, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,090-$1,760 Pricing
  • 700–1,392 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease a renovated unit & get one month FREE!* *Restrictions apply. Contact office for details.

About PARKSIDE ARLINGTON

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON is located in the West Arlington Neighborhood and 76013 Zip code of Arlington, TX. This community is professionally managed by Portico Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,090 and having 700–1,392 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,090

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,125Available Now107700
    $1,125Available Now113700
    $1,125Available Now121700

Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,230

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,125

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer
    • Large Patios and Balcomies

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,230

    Unit 113 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer
    • Large Patios and Balcomies

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,230

    Unit 121 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer
    • Large Patios and Balcomies

    Unit 121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,230
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,345

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1040 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,355Available Now1021040
    $1,355Available Now1191040
    $1,355Available Now1581040

Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,480

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,355

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,355
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,480

    Unit 119 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,355
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,480

    Unit 158 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 158 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,355
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,480
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,760

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1392 sq ft
    Available May 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,760 May 20, 20261751392
    $1,760 June 18, 20261781392
    $1,760 July 18, 20261761392

Model Price

    • $1,760

    Unit 175 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 175 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,760
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,760

    Unit 178 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 178 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,760
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,760

    Unit 176 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit 176 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,760
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,760
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 674-4702 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee - Online Charged Per Applicant.$65.00
Administration FeeiAdministration Fee Charged per unit.$150.00
Due at Move-In
Charges For Cleaning NeedediCharges For Cleaning Needed Charged per unit.$1.00
Damage ChargesiDamage Charges - Pet Treatment Charged per unit.$1.00
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys Not Returned Charged per unit.$1.00
Access Card/Remote FeesiRemote/Access Card Not Returned Charged per unit.$1.00
Electric ReimbursementiFinal Electric Reimbursement Charged per unit.$1.00
Concession ChargebackiConcession Chargeback Charged per unit.$1.00
Water ReimbursementiFinal Water Reimbursement Charged per unit.$1.00
Sewer ReimbursementiFinal Sewer Reimbursement Charged per unit.$1.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$250.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$500.00

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fees - Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet rent- Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fees - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet rent- Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

812 S Cooper Square Cir, Arlington, TX 76013

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about PARKSIDE ARLINGTON

Where is PARKSIDE ARLINGTON located?

PARKSIDE ARLINGTON is located at 812 S Cooper Square Cir near the West Arlington area of Arlington, TX

What is the current rent range at PARKSIDE ARLINGTON?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at PARKSIDE ARLINGTON currently range from $1,090 to $1,760

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for PARKSIDE ARLINGTON are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at PARKSIDE ARLINGTON is: Lease a renovated unit & get one month FREE!* *Restrictions apply. Contact office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The PARKSIDE ARLINGTON Apartments are 0.9% more expensive than the average apartment in the West Arlington area, and 19.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Arlington Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$1,153-$63-5.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$1,434-$89-6.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,760$1,539+$22114.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Arlington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$1,294-$204-15.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$1,674-$329-19.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,760$2,325-$565-24.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 459 other apartment communities in the immediate area around PARKSIDE ARLINGTON (West Arlington), and 1281 other apartment communities in Arlington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search