Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkview Village at Celebration Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkview Village at Celebration in Kissimmee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 395-8947
Check Availability
6029 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Contact

Parkview Village at Celebration

6029 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy
Kissimmee, FL 34747
(321) 395-8947
Parkview Village at Celebration in Kissimmee, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,170-$1,995 Pricing
  • 350–1,050 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-in specials - Up to 8 weeks free on select units ($1,170-1,275 for Studios and $1,455-1,575 for One Bedroom) with a 12 month lease!

About Parkview Village at Celebration

Parkview Village at Celebration is located in the I Drive Neighborhood and 34747 Zip code of Kissimmee, FL. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Asset Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkview Village at Celebration offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,170 and having 350–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,170

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350-472 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,170Available NowPV-2A-109F350
    $1,225Available NowPV-2A-112B350
    $1,170Available NowPV-3B-204F350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,245

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,170 - $1,225

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit

    Unit PV-2A-109F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,170
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,245

    Unit PV-2A-112B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,245

    Unit PV-3B-204F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,170
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,170 - $1,245
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,455

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,455Available NowPV-2B-114B700
    $1,455Available NowPV-3A-112B700
    $1,455Available NowPV-3A-113B700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,455

    Deposit

    • $1,555 deposit

    Unit PV-2B-114B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,455
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,555 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,455

    Unit PV-3A-112B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,455
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,555 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,455

    Unit PV-3A-113B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,455
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,555 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,455
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedrooms

    $1,995

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,995Available NowPV-1A-216B1050
    $1,995Available NowPV-1A-315B1050
    $1,995Available NowPV-1B-211B1050

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,995

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Unit PV-1A-216B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    Unit PV-1A-315B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    Unit PV-1B-211B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 395-8947 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 269 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 7, 12, 13, 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$225.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Cats and dogs under 40 lbs welcome. Up to two pets per apartments. Please see Pet Policy for restricted breeds. No aggressive breeds are accepted.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Fish
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

6029 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkview Village at Celebration

Where is Parkview Village at Celebration located?

Parkview Village at Celebration is located at 6029 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy near the I Drive area of Kissimmee, FL

What is the current rent range at Parkview Village at Celebration?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Parkview Village at Celebration currently range from $1,170 to $1,995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkview Village at Celebration are
  • Monday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Parkview Village at Celebration is: Move-in specials - Up to 8 weeks free on select units ($1,170-1,275 for Studios and $1,455-1,575 for One Bedroom) with a 12 month lease!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Parkview Village at Celebration Apartments are 18.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the I Drive area, and 10.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the I Drive Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,170$1,563-$393-25.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,455$1,819-$364-20.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$2,207-$212-9.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kissimmee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,170$1,381-$211-15.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,455$1,704-$249-14.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$2,042-$47-2.3%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 398 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkview Village at Celebration (I Drive), and 452 other apartment communities in Kissimmee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search