Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkway Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkway Villas in Wichita Falls, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(940) 267-3769
Check Availability
4800 Brookdale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

Contact

Parkway Villas

4800 Brookdale Dr
Wichita Falls, TX 76310
(940) 267-3769
Parkway Villas in Wichita Falls, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $656-$990 Pricing
  • 540–1,000 Square Feet

About Parkway Villas

Parkway Villas is located in the Southwest Wichita Falls Neighborhood and 76310 Zip code of Wichita Falls, TX. This community is professionally managed by Haley Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Coat Closet
  • Covered Parking
  • Upgraded 1 Bedroom*
  • Upgraded 2 Bedroom*
  • Upgraded 3 Bedroom*
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkway Villas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $656 and having 540–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Mesquite

    From $656

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $656 June 12, 2026A-104A540$500
    $731 June 20, 2026B-206B540$500
    $731 June 24, 2026B-205B540$500

Model Price Range

    • $656 - $756

    Current Available Pricing

    • $656 - $731

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit A-104A Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit A-104A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $656
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $656 - $756

    Unit B-206B Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit B-206B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $731
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $656 - $756

    Unit B-205B Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit B-205B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $731
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $656 - $756
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Willowbend

    From $775

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $800Available NowH-241H800$500
    $800 May 23, 2026O-274O800$500
    $800 June 27, 2026T-267T800$500

Model Price Range

    • $775 - $800

    Current Available Pricing

    • $800

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit H-241H Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit H-241H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $800

    Unit O-274O Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit O-274O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $800

    Unit T-267T Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit T-267T Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $800
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Pecan

    From $965

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $990 June 1, 2026J-236J1000$500
    $990 July 15, 2026Q-153Q1000$500
    $965 August 2, 2026Q-255Q1000$500

Model Price Range

    • $965 - $990

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit J-236J Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit J-236J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $990

    Unit Q-153Q Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit Q-153Q Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $990

    Unit Q-255Q Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Plank Flooring

    Unit Q-255Q Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $990
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (940) 267-3769 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 192 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$400.00
Application DepositiCharged per unit.$100.00
Administration FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
95 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

The following breeds or mix of breeds are not permitted within the community: Pit Bull, American Staffordshire Terrier, Rottweiler, and Presa Canario.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Pet Fees & ChargesiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 5 Lb Weight Limit
Fish
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 1 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Coat Closet
  • Covered Parking
  • Upgraded 1 Bedroom*
  • Upgraded 2 Bedroom*
  • Upgraded 3 Bedroom*

Map

4800 Brookdale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkway Villas

Where is Parkway Villas located?

Parkway Villas is located at 4800 Brookdale Dr near the Southwest Wichita Falls area of Wichita Falls, TX

What is the current rent range at Parkway Villas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Parkway Villas currently range from $656 to $990

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkway Villas are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Parkway Villas Apartments are 16.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southwest Wichita Falls area, and 16.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southwest Wichita Falls Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$656$808-$152-18.8%
    2 Bedroom$775$964-$189-19.6%
    3 Bedroom$965$1,085-$120-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Wichita Falls

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$656$807-$151-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$775$962-$187-19.4%
    3 Bedroom$965$1,090-$125-11.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 254 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkway Villas (Southwest Wichita Falls), and 189 other apartment communities in Wichita Falls using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: