Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkwood Apartments in Falls Church, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 475-8421
Check Availability
3421 Glen Carlyn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

Contact

Parkwood Apartments

3421 Glen Carlyn Dr
Falls Church, VA 22041
(571) 475-8421
Parkwood Apartments in Falls Church, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,780-$2,133 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 650–750 Square Feet

About Parkwood Apartments

Parkwood Apartments is located in the Baileys Crossroads Neighborhood and 22041 Zip code of Falls Church, VA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkwood Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,780 and having 650–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,780

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,780Available Now1 Bedroom650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,780
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,133

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,133Available Now2 Bedroom750 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,133
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 475-8421 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 225 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1949

Income Restrictions At Parkwood Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$31,752$26,460
2$36,288$30,240
3$40,824$34,020
4$45,360$37,800
5$48,996$40,830
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
ReservationiFee goes towards first month's rent Charged per unit.$99.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 70 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

70 lbs weight limit. Pit Bulls, Bull Terriers, American Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweiler's, German Shepherds, Dobermans, Chows, Presa Canarios, Akitas, Wolf Hybrids, and Huskies, full blood or mixed at any percentage, are PROHIBITED. Except dogs trained to assist and active duty canine police officers residing with an active duty law enforcement officer.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking Available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3421 Glen Carlyn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkwood Apartments

Where is Parkwood Apartments located?

Parkwood Apartments is located at 3421 Glen Carlyn Dr near the Baileys Crossroads area of Falls Church, VA

What is the current rent range at Parkwood Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Parkwood Apartments currently range from $1,780 to $2,133

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkwood Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Parkwood Apartments Apartments are 17.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Baileys Crossroads area, and 26.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Baileys Crossroads Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,780$2,112-$332-15.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,133$2,660-$527-19.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Falls Church

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,780$2,267-$487-21.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,133$3,081-$948-30.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 185 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkwood Apartments (Baileys Crossroads), and 236 other apartment communities in Falls Church using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search