Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pebble Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pebble Creek in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(480) 359-3990
Check Availability
950 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Contact

Pebble Creek

950 E Southern Ave
Mesa, AZ 85204
(480) 359-3990
Pebble Creek in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,425 Pricing
  • 425–920 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Waived $250 Admin Fee! Plus Apply $500 Towards Move-in Cost on Approved Credit!* Contact for further details.

About Pebble Creek

Pebble Creek is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85204 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by CAM Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 3 Miles To Tempe Marketplace
  • 5 Minutes To Golfland Sunsplash
  • 60 Freeway Access
  • Near Downtown Mesa
  • Next To 5 Below
  • Oakland A Training Stadium
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Patio/Balcony*
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from Cox

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pebble Creek offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 425–920 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio425 sq ft

• Window Coverings
  • 1 Bedroom

    Large 1 Bedroom

    $1,225

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225 June 10, 2026121630
    $1,225 June 12, 2026244630
    $1,225 July 15, 2026155630

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 121 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 244 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 244 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 155 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 155 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    1 Bedroom

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100 July 10, 2026113580

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Large 2 Bedroom

    $1,425

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,425Available Now224780
    $1,425 July 24, 2026201780

Model Price

    • $1,425

    Unit 224 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    2 Bedroom

    $1,375

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Jul 30
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375 July 30, 2026150760

    Unit 150 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 150 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath920 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (480) 359-3990 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiCharged per unit.$15.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breed

Comments:

| Restrictions: No Aggressive Breed.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breed

Comments:

| Restrictions: No Aggressive Breed.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

950 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pebble Creek

Where is Pebble Creek located?

Pebble Creek is located at 950 E Southern Ave near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Pebble Creek?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pebble Creek currently range from $1,100 to $1,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pebble Creek are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pebble Creek is: Waived $250 Admin Fee! Plus Apply $500 Towards Move-in Cost on Approved Credit!* Contact for further details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Pebble Creek Apartments are 16.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 25.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,322-$222-16.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,629-$254-15.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,503-$403-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,819-$444-24.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1407 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pebble Creek (Central Mesa), and 1348 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: