Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pembroke Tower II Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pembroke Tower II in Hollywood, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 714-3762
Check Availability
2203 N University Dr, Hollywood, FL 33024

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Pembroke Tower II

2203 N University Dr
Hollywood, FL 33024
(754) 714-3762
Pembroke Tower II in Hollywood, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,222-$1,992 Pricing
  • 838–1,032 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Memorial Day Savings - Move-In Before May 28th for just $100!

About Pembroke Tower II

Pembroke Tower II is located in the Walnut Creek Neighborhood and 33024 Zip code of Hollywood, FL. This community is professionally managed by Cambridge Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pembroke Tower II offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,222 and having 838–1,032 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Seabreeze

    From $1,222

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 838-863 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,222Available Now314842
    $1,222Available Now611863
    $1,655Available Now612863

Model Price Range

    • $1,222 - $1,655

    Unit 314 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,222
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,222 - $1,655

    Unit 611 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 611 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,222
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,222 - $1,655

    Unit 612 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,655
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,222 - $1,655
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Intracoastal

    From $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1027-1032 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now3051031
    $1,992Available Now3171031
    $1,473Available Now3181031

Model Price Range

    • $1,473 - $1,992

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,473 - $1,992

    Unit 317 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,992
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,473 - $1,992

    Unit 318 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Engergy Saving Appliances

    Unit 318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,473 - $1,992
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 714-3762 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 7 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 1 household pet, subject to a deposit. Breed and species restrictions apply. Pet screening is required for household pets through a third-party provider. An annual pet screening fee of up to $30 may apply and is paid directly to the screening provider. Assistance animals are not considered pets and are not subject to pet screening or pet-related fees.

Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Additional Parking Options

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2203 N University Dr, Hollywood, FL 33024

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Pembroke Tower II

Where is Pembroke Tower II located?

Pembroke Tower II is located at 2203 N University Dr near the Walnut Creek area of Hollywood, FL

What is the current rent range at Pembroke Tower II?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pembroke Tower II currently range from $1,222 to $1,992

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pembroke Tower II are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pembroke Tower II is: Memorial Day Savings - Move-In Before May 28th for just $100!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Dishwashers
  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Pembroke Tower II Apartments are 37.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Walnut Creek area, and 56.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Walnut Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,222$1,903-$681-35.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,473$2,400-$927-38.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hollywood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,222$2,621-$1,399-53.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,473$3,589-$2,116-59.0%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 137 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pembroke Tower II (Walnut Creek), and 2186 other apartment communities in Hollywood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search