Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Peninsula Pines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Peninsula Pines Apartments in South San Francisco, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(415) 675-1981
Check Availability
842-858 Antoinette Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Contact

Peninsula Pines Apartments

842-858 Antoinette Ln
South San Francisco, CA 94080
(415) 675-1981
Peninsula Pines Apartments in South San Francisco, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,181-$5,017 Pricing
  • 290–900 Square Feet

About Peninsula Pines Apartments

Peninsula Pines Apartments is located in the Orange Park Neighborhood and 94080 Zip code of South San Francisco, CA. This community is professionally managed by Broadway Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Peninsula Pines Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,181 and having 290–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Beach Pine

    From $2,181

    Studio, 1 Bath, 290 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,181Available Now812-H290$500

    Unit 812-H Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 812-H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,181

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,181 - $4,340
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Bishop Pine

    From $2,872

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,872Available Now852-A650$600

• Refrigerator

    Unit 852-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,872

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,872 - $4,731
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Monterey Pine

    From $3,399

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,818Available Now836-F900$700
    $3,399 June 5, 2026826-E900$700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,399 - $4,716

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,399 - $3,818

    Unit 836-F Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 836-F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,818

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,399 - $4,716

    Unit 826-E Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 826-E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,399

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,399 - $4,716

    The Torrey Pine

    From $3,467

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 792 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,477Available Now848-A792$700
    $3,592 May 31, 2026812-C792$700
    $3,467 June 19, 2026826-B792$700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,467 - $5,017

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,467 - $3,592

    Unit 848-A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 848-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,477

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,467 - $5,017

    Unit 812-C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 812-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,592

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,467 - $5,017

    Unit 826-B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 826-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,467

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,467 - $5,017
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (415) 675-1981 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 210 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Rent is per pet. We have an $25 per animal annual fee through pet screening. Deposit is $300 for 1 cat and $400 for 2 cats.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$65.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

We have an $25 per animal annual fee through pet screening.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

842-858 Antoinette Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Peninsula Pines Apartments

Where is Peninsula Pines Apartments located?

Peninsula Pines Apartments is located at 842-858 Antoinette Ln near the Orange Park area of South San Francisco, CA

What is the current rent range at Peninsula Pines Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Peninsula Pines Apartments currently range from $2,181 to $3,818

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Peninsula Pines Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Peninsula Pines Apartments Apartments are 1.2% more expensive than the average apartment in the Orange Park area, and 18.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Orange Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,181$2,181+$0-0.0%
    1 Bedroom$2,872$2,661+$2117.9%
    2 Bedroom$3,399$3,550-$151-4.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of South San Francisco

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,181$2,815-$634-22.5%
    1 Bedroom$2,872$3,366-$494-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$3,399$4,120-$721-17.5%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 168 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Peninsula Pines Apartments (Orange Park), and 1690 other apartment communities in South San Francisco using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
5 Renters Reviews
  • Great place to leave

    April 9, 2025
    I just moved in from out of state and found this hidden treasure. I love living in South San Francisco. My apartment is close to everything and we have an amazing garden style community.. I was able to move in quickly with the help at the office. Is a nice quiet place to live in a big change from living in the city.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great

    March 17, 2025
    We love living here. The units are modern and made from quality materials and the location is the best. We love the trail near the complex for our daily walks since my daughter loves going to Orange Park or playing at the playground near the library. We also feel really safe because we're close to the new police station.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Worst place ever , no parking

    March 16, 2021
    This place is crowded, no parking. Bird poo everywhere
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Happiness

    July 30, 2020
    I just moved to the Peninsula Pines and I am very satisfied and happy with my choice, in addition to the super pleasant climate, it has a super competent and attentive team ... Manager Damitrea is a spectacular person and has a wonderful team with her. I am very satisfied with my choice, thank you Damitrea and your team, you are a 1000! By Tiago