Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Phoenix on Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Phoenix on Park in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 303-1596
Check Availability
225 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201

Contact

Phoenix on Park

225 Park Ave
Baltimore, MD 21201
(667) 303-1596
Phoenix on Park in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$1,535 Pricing
  • 394–782 Square Feet

About Phoenix on Park

Phoenix on Park is located in the Historic Baltimore Neighborhood and 21201 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by The Dominion Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Phoenix on Park offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 394–782 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 394 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,050Available NowStudio394 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Studio

    $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 495 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,050Available NowStudio495 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Studio

    $1,150

    Studio, 1 Bath, 435 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,150Available NowStudio435 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,150

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 423 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,100Available Now1 Bed423 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    1 Bed + Den

    $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 591 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,400Available Now1 Bed + Den591 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    1 Bed + Den

    $1,455

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 782 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,455Available Now1 Bed + Den782 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,455

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    $1,535

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,535Available Now2 Bed620 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,535

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 303-1596 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2026
  • 3 Stories
  • 44 Units

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
  • Smoke-free

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

225 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Phoenix on Park

Where is Phoenix on Park located?

Phoenix on Park is located at 225 Park Ave near the Historic Baltimore area of Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at Phoenix on Park?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Phoenix on Park currently range from $1,050 to $1,535

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Phoenix on Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Phoenix on Park Apartments are 27.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Historic Baltimore area, and 27.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Historic Baltimore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,367-$317-23.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,642-$542-33.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,535$2,111-$576-27.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,455-$405-27.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,670-$570-34.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,535$1,900-$365-19.2%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 886 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Phoenix on Park (Historic Baltimore), and 4235 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search