Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pickwick Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pickwick Apartments in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 898-4110
Check Availability
6660 Sanzo Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209

Contact

Pickwick Apartments

6660 Sanzo Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209
(443) 898-4110
Pickwick Apartments in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$1,950 Pricing
  • 1,115–1,385 Square Feet

About Pickwick Apartments

Pickwick Apartments is located in the 21209 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by DeChiaro Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pickwick Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 1,115–1,385 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Apartment

    $1,500

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1115 sq ft
    Available Sep 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500September 14, 20261 Bedroom Apartment1115 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Apartment

    $1,850

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1385 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,850Available NowTwo Bedroom Apartment1385 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $1,850

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Apartment

    $1,950

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1385 sq ft
    Available Oct 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,950October 12, 2026Three Bedroom Apartment1385 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 898-4110 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 354 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiStarts at $750 Charged Per Unit.$750.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Comments:

Max of 2. One time Non-Refundable fee $250(1 cat) $350(2 cats).

Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

$250 non refundable fee for one dog, $350 non refundable for two dogs.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiStreet, Courts
StreetiStreets, Courts

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6660 Sanzo Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday6:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday6:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday6:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday6:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday6:00 am–3:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pickwick Apartments

Where is Pickwick Apartments located?

Pickwick Apartments is located at 6660 Sanzo Rd, Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at Pickwick Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Pickwick Apartments currently range from $1,500 to $1,950

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pickwick Apartments are
  • Monday 6:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 6:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 6:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 6:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 6:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Pickwick Apartments Apartments are 9.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,655-$155-9.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$1,899-$49-2.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,950$2,347-$397-16.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3772 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • GOD BLESS MARIA!!!

    February 5, 2019
    I recently transferred from another Dechiaro property at Queen Anne to Pickwick to be closer to my job. Thanks to Maria, the property manager for BOTH properties, and her excellent maintenance staff, my move could not have been more perfect. I was treated like their only tenant. Maria and her excellent maintenance staff went far beyond the "call of duty" to make my move as stress-free and easy as possible. Any and all requests were done lightning-fast and with perfection. Her response to e-mails ...
    and/or calls were miraculously returned within MINUTES!! My calls to maintenance were answered just as fast and the work done professionally, quickly, and ALWAYS with a smile. Randy, Josh, and Buddy have been there for me at all times, helping to make my apartment the wonderful home it is!! Under the direction of Maria, both apartment developments are kept spotless clean and snow removal is amazing!!! When in the office on several occasions, I've overheard Maria speak with other tenants both on the phone and in person with the same exact professionalism, caring, and concern as if they were her only tenant. She has a heart of gold and nerves of steel. I honestly don't know how she does it. She travels a long distance from home to work, no matter what the weather, and yet she is ALWAYS in the office by 6 a.m. and answers all calls/concerns at that time. In closing, I thought the best part of my move would be living closer to work, BUT in reality the best part of my move was having Maria as the property manager, along with her professional, pleasant, and caring maintenance staff. Thank you Maria, Randy, Josh, and Buddy!!! Thank you Dechiaro for hiring such a gem!!!