Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pin Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pin Oaks Apartments in Conroe, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(936) 236-7340
Check Availability
15488 Pin Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

Contact

Pin Oaks Apartments

15488 Pin Oak Dr
Conroe, TX 77384
(936) 236-7340
Pin Oaks Apartments in Conroe, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,274-$1,624 Pricing
  • 670–1,114 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 month free rent~~1 month free rent

About Pin Oaks Apartments

Pin Oaks Apartments is located in the Woodlands Neighborhood and 77384 Zip code of Conroe, TX. This community is professionally managed by Lead Equity Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pin Oaks Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,274 and having 670–1,114 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,274

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 742 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,274Available NowA103742
    $1,274Available NowA104742
    $1,274Available NowA108742

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $1,324

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,274

    Unit A103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $1,324

    Unit A104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $1,324

    Unit A108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,274 - $1,324

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath670 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 856 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath856 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 bath

    From $1,474

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1053 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,474Available NowA1061053

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit A106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,474
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,474 - $1,524

    2 Bedroom 2 bath

    From $1,574

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,574Available NowA1011100
    $1,574Available NowA1091100
    $1,574Available NowA1101100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,574 - $1,624

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,574

    Unit A101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,574 - $1,624

    Unit A109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,574 - $1,624

    Unit A110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,574 - $1,624

    2 Bedroom 2 bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1114 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 bath1114 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (936) 236-7340 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

15488 Pin Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:00 am–3:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Pin Oaks Apartments

Where is Pin Oaks Apartments located?

Pin Oaks Apartments is located at 15488 Pin Oak Dr near the Woodlands area of Conroe, TX

What is the current rent range at Pin Oaks Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pin Oaks Apartments currently range from $1,274 to $1,624

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pin Oaks Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 10:00 am–3:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pin Oaks Apartments is: 1 month free rent~~1 month free rent.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Pin Oaks Apartments Apartments are 11.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodlands area, and 3.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodlands Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,274$1,387-$113-8.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,474$1,751-$277-15.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Conroe

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,274$1,263+$110.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,474$1,593-$119-7.5%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 76 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pin Oaks Apartments (Woodlands), and 248 other apartment communities in Conroe using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search