Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pine Glen Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pine Glen in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 300-6226
Check Availability
4259 Burkhart Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Contact

Pine Glen

4259 Burkhart Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46227
(463) 300-6226
Pine Glen in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,655 Pricing
  • 608–887 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free!~~Move into a renovated two-bedroom Oak floorplan by 5/31/2026 with a 12-month or longer lease and receive one month free on the first full month's rent.

About Pine Glen

Pine Glen is located in the North Perry Neighborhood and 46227 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Orloff Property Management, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pine Glen offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 608–887 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Cedar Vintage

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 608 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $799Available Now0043A608

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0043A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,292

    Maple Classic

    From $849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 787 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $849Available Now4250D787
    $849 May 22, 20264259D787

Model Price Range

    • $849 - $1,376

    Unit 4250D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $849

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $849 - $1,376

    Unit 4259D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $849

    Unit Description

    1/1 Maple Classic

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $849 - $1,376

    Cedar Classic

    From $849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 608 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $849Available Now4227A608

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4227A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $849

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $849 - $1,365

    Elm Renovated

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $899Available Now4265B725

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4265B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $1,454

    Cedar Renovated

    From $908

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 608 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $908Available Now4207A608

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4207A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $908

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $908 - $1,381

    Maple Vintage

    From $807

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 787 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $807 May 25, 20264265D787

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4265D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $807

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $807 - $1,238
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Oak Renovated

    From $1,049

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,049Available Now4125B750
    $1,049Available Now4175C750
    $1,049 May 22, 20264155D750

Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,655

    Unit 4125B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,655

    Unit 4175C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,655

    Unit 4155D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,655

    Oak Classic

    From $949

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available May 22
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $949 May 22, 20264175D750

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4175D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $949

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,515

    Redwood Vintage

    From $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 887 sq ft
    Available May 30
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999 May 30, 20264257B887

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4257B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,571
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 300-6226 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 176 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4259 Burkhart Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Glen

Where is Pine Glen located?

Pine Glen is located at 4259 Burkhart Dr near the North Perry area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at Pine Glen?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pine Glen currently range from $799 to $1,655

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pine Glen are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pine Glen is: One Month Free!~~Move into a renovated two-bedroom Oak floorplan by 5/31/2026 with a 12-month or longer lease and receive one month free on the first full month's rent..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Pine Glen Apartments are 19.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Perry area, and 42.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Perry Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$987-$188-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$949$1,191-$242-20.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,374-$575-41.8%
    2 Bedroom$949$1,657-$708-42.7%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 69 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pine Glen (North Perry), and 2116 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Horrible visit

    October 30, 2017
    I went to check out these apartments 2 days ago and the leasing employee at the time was completely rude! When asked questions about the apartment I was interested in he was very short and never really gave eye contact. His whole demeanor spelled attitude. I even checked with the family that came in after me to check out the apartments to see if I was being over dramatic. But they also stated he was rude and unprofessional. The leasing office itself was trash and messy. The employees one hires ...
    along with cleanliness is a representation of the whole property. So if either or both of those things are not representing the apartments in a professional manner then it's going to lose business. I would highly suggest some place else! I was highly disappointed in the service!
    • Property Manager Responded

      November 6, 2017
      Hello anonymous reviewer, the kind of behavior you described is unacceptable and we will investigate the matter. All our staff is professionally trained and values customer service over everything else. We thank you for your time and assure you this will not happen again. Thank you.