Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pine Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pine Ridge in Durham, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 329-3658
Check Availability
1 Swiftstone Ct, Durham, NC 27713

Contact

Pine Ridge

1 Swiftstone Ct
Durham, NC 27713
(844) 329-3658
Pine Ridge in Durham, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $918-$2,191 Pricing
  • 535–1,640 Square Feet

About Pine Ridge

Pine Ridge is located in the Southpoint Neighborhood and 27713 Zip code of Durham, NC.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pine Ridge offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $918 and having 535–1,640 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Brightleaf 610

    From $983

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,070Available NowP3202102610
    $1,070 May 19, 2026M3204206610
    $1,070 May 21, 2026M3201102610

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $983 - $1,314

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,070

    Unit P3202102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit P3202102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $983 - $1,314

    Unit M3204206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit M3204206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $983 - $1,314

    Unit M3201102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit M3201102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $983 - $1,314

    The Brightleaf 535

    From $918

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 535 sq ft
    Available Jun 18
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $918 June 18, 2026M6405101535

    Unit M6405101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit M6405101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $918

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $918 - $1,210

    The Brightleaf 655

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThe Brightleaf 655655 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Eno 1162

    From $1,341

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1162 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,457Available NowP51141162
    $1,457 May 29, 2026P63011162
    $1,459 June 2, 2026M63261162

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,777

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,457 - $1,459

    Unit P5114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit P5114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,457

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,777

    Unit P6301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit P6301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,457

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,777

    Unit M6326 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit M6326 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,459

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,777

    The Eno 1025

    From $1,398

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000-1050 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,398 May 22, 2026M24081000

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit M2408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,398

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,398 - $1,898
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Trinity 1640

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1640 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,703Call for AvailabilityThe Trinity 16401640 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,703 - $2,191
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 329-3658 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 333 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1997

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Allowed

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1 Swiftstone Ct, Durham, NC 27713

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Ridge

      Where is Pine Ridge located?

      Pine Ridge is located at 1 Swiftstone Ct near the Southpoint area of Durham, NC

      What is the current rent range at Pine Ridge?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Pine Ridge currently range from $918 to $1,459

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Pine Ridge are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Pine Ridge Apartments are 20.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southpoint area, and 34.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Southpoint Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$918$1,414-$496-35.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,341$1,679-$338-20.1%
        3 Bedroom$1,703$1,830-$127-6.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Durham

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$918$1,598-$680-42.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,341$1,963-$622-31.7%
        3 Bedroom$1,703$2,433-$730-30.0%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 101 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pine Ridge (Southpoint), and 1320 other apartment communities in Durham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.0
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Don't Move Here

        July 6, 2023
        If you are considering moving here for the location and price, please do yourself a favor and find somewhere else to live. 1) They will raise the rent cost around $100 a month or more each year that you live here. What may start out as affordable, won't be after long. 2) If there is a mix-up with leasing documents, other concerns, the office is not usually proactive in reaching out to address those issues. The leasing term wasn't updated correctly one time for me and instead of letting me know ...
        that there would be additional charges in next months rent, I was blindsided by it. 3) Cars get broken into, things are stolen frequently. Durham Sheriff and Police and are here on a regular basis. It certainly is not the safest or most secure place. 4) They have an agreement with Chandler's Towing in Durham where your car can and will be towed for a multitude of reasons including not being drivable, flat tire, if you didn't place your tags on your license plate. If something happens in this regard they are nonchalant about your concerns and don't seek to redress the situation in any way. 5) While the maintenance team has always been helpful and I appreciate them, the appliances in some apartments are old and prone to have issues. I've been here 3 years and the air conditioning, the hot water heater, and the ice maker in the freezer have all had problems and either needed to be fixed or replaced. Every apartment complex has their issues, but I would consider passing on this one to look elsewhere.