Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pine Tree Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pine Tree Village Apartments in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 337-2308
Check Availability
4550 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85711

Contact

Pine Tree Village Apartments

4550 E 29th St
Tucson, AZ 85711
(520) 337-2308
Pine Tree Village Apartments in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $837-$995 Pricing
  • 488–646 Square Feet

About Pine Tree Village Apartments

Pine Tree Village Apartments is located in the Roberts Neighborhood and 85711 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Equilibrium Real Estate Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pine Tree Village Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $837 and having 488–646 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $837

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 488 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $837Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath488 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $837
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath646 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 337-2308 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
Allowed
Cats
Allowed
Dogs
    Restrictions:

    Breed restrictions may apply. Call for details.

Surface Lot
    • 1 Max
    Storage
    Storage Unit

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      4550 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85711

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Pine Tree Village Apartments

      Where is Pine Tree Village Apartments located?

      Pine Tree Village Apartments is located at 4550 E 29th St near the Roberts area of Tucson, AZ

      What is the current rent range at Pine Tree Village Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pine Tree Village Apartments currently range from $837 to $995

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Pine Tree Village Apartments are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Pine Tree Village Apartments Apartments are 13.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Roberts area, and 25.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Roberts Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$837$858-$21-2.4%
        2 Bedroom$995$1,323-$328-24.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$837$1,068-$231-21.6%
        2 Bedroom$995$1,413-$418-29.6%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 135 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pine Tree Village Apartments (Roberts), and 2726 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search