Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pointe at Northridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pointe at Northridge in Salinas, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(831) 273-1592
Check Availability
436-436 Noice Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

Contact

Pointe at Northridge

436-436 Noice Dr
Salinas, CA 93906
(831) 273-1592
Pointe at Northridge in Salinas, CA - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,894-$2,694 Pricing
  • 672–875 Square Feet

About Pointe at Northridge

Pointe at Northridge is located in the Outer Salinas Neighborhood and 93906 Zip code of Salinas, CA. This community is professionally managed by UDR, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pointe at Northridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,894 and having 672–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Del Mar

    From $1,894

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 672 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $2,021Available Now14E672
    $1,998Available Now17C672
    $1,894Available Now3C672

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,894 - $2,165

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,894 - $2,021

    Unit 14E Amenities and Features

• White on sand finish package

    Unit 14E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,021
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,894 - $2,165

    Unit 17C Amenities and Features

• White appliances

    Unit 17C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,998
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,894 - $2,165

    Unit 3C Amenities and Features

• Wood plank flooring

    Unit 3C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,894
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,894 - $2,165
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Del Rio

    From $2,552

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $2,648Available Now32E875
    $2,663Available Now70C875
    $2,615Available Now76E875

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,552 - $2,694

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,615 - $2,663

    Unit 32E Amenities and Features

• Wood plank flooring

    Unit 32E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,648
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,552 - $2,694

    Unit 70C Amenities and Features

• Wood plank flooring

    Unit 70C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,663
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,552 - $2,694

    Unit 76E Amenities and Features

• Wood plank flooring

    Unit 76E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,552 - $2,694
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (831) 273-1592 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 187 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiFee charged one-time: $63.90. Charged per applicant.$63.90
Admin FeeiFee charged one-time: $0. Charged per unit.$0.00
Due at Move-In
DepositiFee charged one-time: $1,700-$2,100. Charged per unit.$1700-$2100

Utilities

Parking FeeiAll homes come with a reserved carport space and can park an additional vehicle in any open non reserved space, Charged per unit.$75.00/mo
TrashiFee charged monthly: $65/month. Charged per unit.$65.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiFee charged monthly: $14/month. Charged Per Unit.$14.00/mo
RentTrackiFee charged monthly: $6.95/month. Charged per unit.$6.95/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$99.00
Pet RentiAcceptable animals include domestic cats and dogs. Dogs that are purebreds or mixes of the following breeds are prohibited: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow-Chow, Doberman, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Pit Bull (American Staffordshire Terrier, American Pit Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier), Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Shar Pei, and Siberian Husky. All other animals including exotic pets are prohibited. All animals must be authorized by management. Charged Per Pet.$60.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$99.00

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiReserved parking is limited and there is a waitlist. Contact the onsite team to add yourself to the waitlist. Charged Per Vehicle.$60.00/mo
Parking FeeiThis is not a thing Charged Per Vehicle.$15.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

436-436 Noice Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pointe at Northridge

Where is Pointe at Northridge located?

Pointe at Northridge is located at 436-436 Noice Dr near the Outer Salinas area of Salinas, CA

What is the current rent range at Pointe at Northridge?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pointe at Northridge currently range from $1,894 to $2,694

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pointe at Northridge are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Pointe at Northridge Apartments are 11.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Salinas area, and 11.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Salinas Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,894$2,262-$368-16.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,552$2,712-$160-5.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salinas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,894$2,267-$373-16.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,552$2,712-$160-5.9%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 604 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pointe at Northridge (Outer Salinas), and 318 other apartment communities in Salinas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Pointe at Northridge.

Big Box and Retail

Target

1640 N Main St
1 minute drive / 0.34 miles away

Lowe's

107 E Boronda Rd
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Macy's

1801 N Main St
2 minute drive / 0.79 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Hartnell College

411 Central Avenue
5 minute drive / 2.74 miles away

California State University, Monterey Bay

100 Campus Center
19 minute drive / 9.18 miles away

Groceries

Smart & Final

319 E Market St
4 minute drive / 2.12 miles away

Hospitals

Natividad Medical Center

1441 Constitution Boulevard
4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Salinas Valley Memorial Hospital

450 East Romie Lane
7 minute drive / 3.46 miles away

Shopping Centers

Harden Ranch Plaza

1498-1562 N Main St
1 minute drive / 0.18 miles away

Alvin Square

1415 N Main St
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

San Juan Square

1860 N Main St
1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away

Pointe at Northridge has 5 shopping centers within 0.7 miles.