Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Polaris at Lake City Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Polaris at Lake City in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 587-8193
Check Availability
12548 Lake City Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Polaris at Lake City

12548 Lake City Way NE
Seattle, WA 98125
(425) 587-8193
Polaris at Lake City in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,337-$2,389 Pricing
  • 411–1,109 Square Feet

About Polaris at Lake City

Polaris at Lake City is located in the Lake City Neighborhood and 98125 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Carpeting in Bedrooms
  • Easy Access to Transit, Retail, Shopping
  • Play Area
  • Rooftop Deck with Barbecue Grills and Resident Lounge
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Spacious Bedrooms
  • Stylish Studio, 1, 2, and 3 Bedroom Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Polaris at Lake City offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,337 and having 411–1,109 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    From $1,337

    Studio, 1 Bath, 424-512 sq ft
    Available Oct 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,337 October 31, 2026B305424
    $1,612 October 31, 2026B507424

Model Price Range

    • $1,337 - $1,612

    Unit B305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,337

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,337 - $1,612

    Unit B507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,612

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,337 - $1,612

    Floorplan S4

    Studio, 1 Bath, 411 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityS4411 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    $1,719

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 551-591 sq ft
    Available Jun 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,719 June 20, 2026A633551

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit A633 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,719

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,719

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 561 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,719Call for AvailabilityA1561 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,719
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $2,068

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,068 May 22, 2026A310774
    $2,068 October 31, 2026A513774
    $2,068 October 31, 2026A614774

Model Price

    • $2,068

    Unit A310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,068

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,068

    Unit A513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,068

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,068

    Unit A614 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,068

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,068

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 893 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2893 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $2,389

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1109 sq ft
    Available May 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,389 May 19, 2026B3021109
    $2,389 May 20, 2026B4021109
    $2,389 June 1, 2026A3321109

Model Price

    • $2,389

    Unit B302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,389

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,389

    Unit B402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,389

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,389

    Unit A332 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,389

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,389
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (425) 587-8193 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 260 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At Polaris at Lake City

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$63,240
2$72,300
3$81,360
4$90,420
5$97,680
6$104,940
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Please call for details.

Comments: Please contact leasing office for details or questions!

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12548 Lake City Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Polaris at Lake City

Where is Polaris at Lake City located?

Polaris at Lake City is located at 12548 Lake City Way NE near the Lake City area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Polaris at Lake City?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Polaris at Lake City currently range from $1,337 to $2,389

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Polaris at Lake City are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Polaris at Lake City Apartments are 6.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Lake City area, and 31.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,337$1,147+$19016.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,719$1,548+$17111.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,068$1,934+$1346.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,389$2,668-$279-10.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,337$1,627-$290-17.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,719$2,290-$571-24.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,068$3,154-$1,086-34.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,389$4,646-$2,257-48.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 767 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Polaris at Lake City (Lake City), and 12474 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search