Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Portola Glendale Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Portola Glendale in Glendale, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 705-2083
Check Availability
6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

Contact

Portola Glendale

6801 W Ocotillo Rd
Glendale, AZ 85303
(855) 705-2083
Portola Glendale in Glendale, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,299 Pricing
  • 659–905 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Special - 4 Weeks FREE & Reduced Pricing!~~Call or stop by the leasing office to learn how you could qualify for up to 4 WEEKS FREE!!!

About Portola Glendale

Portola Glendale is located in the Westside Neighborhood and 85303 Zip code of Glendale, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Portola Glendale offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 659–905 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1R

    $1,124

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,124Available Soon1012659
    $1,124 May 22, 20261065659
    $1,124 July 10, 20261028659

Model Price

    • $1,124

    Unit 1012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,124
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,124

    Unit 1065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,124
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,124

    Unit 1028 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,124
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,124

    Floorplan A1

    $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,099 June 10, 20261059659
    $1,099 June 10, 20262026659

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 1059 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1059 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 2026 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1R

    $1,299

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 905 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,299 May 22, 20263072905
    $1,299 May 26, 20263002905
    $1,299 September 10, 20261021905

Model Price

    • $1,299

    Unit 3072 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Unit 3002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Unit 1021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Floorplan B1

    $1,274

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 905 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,274 June 10, 20262017905
    $1,274 August 10, 20262081905

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,274

    Unit 2017 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,274

    Unit 2081 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2081 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,274
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 705-2083 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2017
  • 232 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Holding feeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Portola Glendale

Where is Portola Glendale located?

Portola Glendale is located at 6801 W Ocotillo Rd near the Westside area of Glendale, AZ

What is the current rent range at Portola Glendale?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Portola Glendale currently range from $1,099 to $1,299

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Portola Glendale are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Portola Glendale is: Move In Special - 4 Weeks FREE & Reduced Pricing!~~Call or stop by the leasing office to learn how you could qualify for up to 4 WEEKS FREE!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Portola Glendale Apartments are 12.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westside area, and 16.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,208-$109-9.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,274$1,521-$247-16.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glendale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,301-$202-15.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,274$1,552-$278-17.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1510 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Portola Glendale (Westside), and 852 other apartment communities in Glendale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
7 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    April 19, 2025
    Laundry door knobs & latch What was done to fix the laundry doors was not the issue. What I need is to be able to lock the laundry doors with the key. I need to use the laundry room to store my detergent & things but since the door does not lock I have gotten my things stolen before.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 21, 2025
      Hi, We appreciate you sharing your experience. We understand the importance of having a secure place for your belongings. We're sorry to hear about the issue with the laundry doors. We encourage you to reach out to us directly so we can discuss this matter further and find a suitable solution. Sincerely, Property Manager portolaglendalemgr@cushwake.com
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    March 8, 2025
    Great service The gentleman that helped me was super nice, quick job as well.
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 10, 2025
      Thank you for your review. We're thrilled to hear about your positive experience with our team. It's wonderful to know that you found our service to be great and efficient. If there's anything else we can assist you with, please don't hesitate to reach out. Sincerely, Property Manager portolaglendalemgr@cushwake.com