Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Powell Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Powell Court in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(503) 660-4619
Check Availability
16916-16936 SE Powell Blvd, Portland, OR 97236

Contact

Powell Court

16916-16936 SE Powell Blvd
Portland, OR 97236
(503) 660-4619
Powell Court in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,495-$1,625 Pricing
  • 985–1,101 Square Feet

About Powell Court

Powell Court is located in the Centennial Neighborhood and 97236 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by Wonder Dog Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Assigned Off Street Parking
  • Close to shopping and public transportation
  • Club House
  • Courtyard community
  • Dog Park
  • Full-size washer and dryer in every home
  • Garage available to rent
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Leasing office is located at Sterling Park
  • Pet friendly community
  • Playground
  • Vaulted ceilings in several floor plans
  • Very large 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Powell Court offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,495 and having 985–1,101 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Floorplan 2x1

      $1,495

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 985 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,495Available Now2x1985 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,495

      $1,625

      More 2 bedroom units

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1101 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,625Available Now281101

      Unit 28 Amenities and Features

• Garbage Disposal

      Unit 28 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,625
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (503) 660-4619 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 72 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1992

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$49.95

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Restrictions:

    Breed Restrictions

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Loti1 Assigned spot per unit. Additional parking available in visitor parking.
    • 1 Max
    Garage ParkingiGarage spaces available for rent.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    16916-16936 SE Powell Blvd, Portland, OR 97236

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Powell Court

    Where is Powell Court located?

    Powell Court is located at 16916-16936 SE Powell Blvd near the Centennial area of Portland, OR

    What is the current rent range at Powell Court?

    2 Bedrooms at Powell Court currently start from $1,495. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Powell Court are
    • Monday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Powell Court Apartments are 2.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Centennial area, and 29.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Centennial Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,495$1,466+$292.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,495$2,112-$617-29.2%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 173 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Powell Court (Centennial), and 3426 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • This listing was misrepresented

      October 1, 2021
      We were going to be moving into one of these units, but decided to back out and forego our deposit after actually seeing it in person because it was THAT BAD. It smelled bad, there was no patio due to the construction they were doing to the unit above. It was extremely dark and drafty, there were gaps in the walls between the fixtures, only one sink instead of two, no carpet in the main room and to top it all off there was a surprise street-facing door directly from the sidewalk outside into one ...
      of the bedrooms. Do not waste your money or time on Powell Court.