Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Preston Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Preston Place in Bossier City, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(318) 666-4524
Check Availability
400 Preston Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

Contact

Preston Place

400 Preston Blvd
Bossier City, LA 71111
(318) 666-4524
Preston Place in Bossier City, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,300 Pricing
  • 520–1,430 Square Feet

Rent Specials

WINTER SPECIAL - MOVE IN BY 2/15/26 AND RECEIVE 1/2 OFF YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH OF RENT!!

About Preston Place

Preston Place is located in the North Bossier Neighborhood and 71111 Zip code of Bossier City, LA. This community is professionally managed by Novara Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Preston Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 520–1,430 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    From $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 588 sq ft
    Available Jun 8
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $925 June 8, 202601-128588
    $1,050 July 7, 202601-251588

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,050

    Unit 01-128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,050

    Unit 01-251 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,050

    Floorplan A1

    $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995 July 3, 202601-135520

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Heating
    • Tub/Shower

    Unit 01-135 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA3726 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $945

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920-990 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $945Available Now01-101950
    $995Available Now01-021950
    $1,205Available Now01-166920

Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,205

    Unit 01-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,205

    Unit 01-021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,205

    Unit 01-166 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,205

    Floorplan B1

    $1,300

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 890 sq ft
    Available May 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300 May 20, 202601-194890

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Heating
    • Tub/Shower

    Unit 01-194 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,300
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/2BA

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1430 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3BR/2BA1430 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Heating
    • Tub/Shower
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (318) 666-4524 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 271 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

2 pets per household.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions apply

Comments:

2 pets per household.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

400 Preston Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Preston Place

Where is Preston Place located?

Preston Place is located at 400 Preston Blvd near the North Bossier area of Bossier City, LA

What is the current rent range at Preston Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Preston Place currently range from $925 to $1,300

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Preston Place are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Preston Place is: WINTER SPECIAL - MOVE IN BY 2/15/26 AND RECEIVE 1/2 OFF YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH OF RENT!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Preston Place Apartments are 23.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Bossier area, and 24.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Bossier Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,116-$191-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$945$1,350-$405-30.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bossier City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,134-$209-18.4%
    2 Bedroom$945$1,374-$429-31.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 158 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Preston Place (North Bossier), and 170 other apartment communities in Bossier City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.2
6 Renters Reviews
  • absolutely horrible

    February 5, 2026
    management HORRIBLE, noise HORRIBLE, apartments dont match the pictures, management only cares about their money & they try to get over on people .
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Depreciating community

    October 27, 2025
    Maybe good for younger person starting out. The noise levels are constant — you can hear everything through the walls and ceilings, and management doesn’t seem to care no matter how many times it’s reported. Maintenance requests take forever to get addressed (if they ever are), and the communication from the office is basically nonexistent. The parking situation is another headache — limited spaces, poorly maintained lot, and no real enforcement of rules. For what they charge, you’d expect ...
    better upkeep and more responsive management. Unfortunately, this place feels like they only care until you sign the lease. Would not recommend unless you’re okay with noise, slow maintenance, and unhelpful management.