Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments in Hialeah, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 448-0526
Check Availability
3051 W 16th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012

Contact

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments

3051 W 16th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
(855) 448-0526
Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments in Hialeah, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,045-$3,294 Pricing
  • 505–1,120 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Now offering up to TWO MONTHS FREE and reduced move in fees! Schedule your tour today! Restrictions Apply*

About Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments is located in the 33012 Zip code of Hialeah, FL. This community is professionally managed by RAM Partners, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • BBQ Grilling Areas
  • Bicycle Storage & Repair Workstation
  • Built-In Dining Island
  • Community Lounge
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
  • Elegant & Modern Laminate Bathroom Cabinetry
  • Game Room
  • Granite Countertops w/ Tile Backsplash
  • Luxurious Laminate Kitchen Cabinets
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout Living Areas
  • On-site Parking & VIP Parking Available
  • On-Site Retail & Restaurant Spaces
  • Open Spacious Floor Plans
  • Outdoor Covered Terrace w/ a Summer Kitchen
  • Porcelain Tile Flooring in Bathrooms
  • Stainless Steel, Energy Efficient Appliances
  • State-of-the-art Fitness Center
  • Walk-In Closets (Main Suite Only)
  • Washer & Dryer In Each Unit
  • Window Shades Throughout The Apartment

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,045 and having 505–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Tulum

    $2,045

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 505 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,045Available Now1-708505$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 1-708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,045

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,045

    Roatan

    From $2,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Jun 26
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,199 June 26, 20262-607660$500
    $2,340 August 7, 20262-405660$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,340

    Unit 2-607 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,340

    Unit 2-405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,340

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,340

    Placencia

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 505 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPlacencia505 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Dorado

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 645 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDorado645 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Cancun

    From $2,499

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900-910 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,699Available Now1-602900$500
    $2,499Available Now1-209900$500
    $2,699Available Now1-610900$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,499 - $2,799

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,499 - $2,699

    Unit 1-602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,499 - $2,799

    Unit 1-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,499 - $2,799

    Unit 1-610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,499 - $2,799

    Ipanema

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 915 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityIpanema915 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Copacabana

    From $2,899

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,899Available Now2-7021120$500
    $3,294Available Now3-3021120$500
    $3,294Available Now2-8021120$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,899 - $3,294

    Unit 2-702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,899

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,899 - $3,294

    Unit 3-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,294

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,899 - $3,294

    Unit 2-802 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,294

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,899 - $3,294
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 448-0526 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 260 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 8 - 16 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Water/SeweriWater/Sewer Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Billing FeeiUtility Billing Fee Charged per unit.$3.75/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeeiPet Fee Charged Per Unit.$500-$750

Situational Fees

Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Lease ViolationiLease Violation Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Legal / Eviction FeesiLegal / Eviction Fees Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$150.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$1,000.00/per occurrence
Utility Account Final Move Out FeeiUtility Account Final Move Out Fee Charged per unit.$25.00
Utility Account Set Up feeiUtility Account Set Up fee Charged per unit.$25.00
Additional VehicleiAdditional Vehicle Charged per unit.$75.00/mo
Conditional Security DepositiConditional Security Deposit Charged per unit.Varies
Key / Fob / Card ReplacementiKey / Fob / Card Replacement Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Rent PlusiRental Payment Credit Reporting Charged per unit.$10-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Dogs & Cats Welcome.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Dogs & Cats Welcome.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$150.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3051 W 16th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments

Where is Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments located?

Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments is located at 3051 W 16th Ave, Hialeah, FL

What is the current rent range at Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments currently range from $2,045 to $3,294

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments is: Now offering up to TWO MONTHS FREE and reduced move in fees! Schedule your tour today! Restrictions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Pura Vida Hialeah Luxury Apartments Apartments are 9.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hialeah

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,045$2,203-$158-7.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,499$2,788-$289-10.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,899$3,222-$323-10.0%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1482 other apartment communities in Hialeah using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful apartments!

    July 29, 2025
    Pura Vida Hialeah is a nice location and the apartments are beautiful!
    Review from Apartments.com