Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Randle Hill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Randle Hill in Washington, DC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(202) 937-3954
Check Availability
3300 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20032

Contact

Randle Hill

3300 6th St SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 937-3954
Randle Hill in Washington, DC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,149-$1,398 Pricing
  • 500–880 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Special! Apply and sign your lease within 48 hours of approval to move in with a reduced $500 security deposit on select apartment homes. Restrictions apply.

About Randle Hill

Randle Hill is located in the Congress Heights Neighborhood and 20032 Zip code of Washington, DC. This community is professionally managed by R Home Property Management LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Carpeting
  • Clique Parquet Hardwood Flooring
  • Close to Alexandria and Arlington
  • Easy Access to I-295 and Suitland Parkway
  • Easy Access to National Airport
  • Enhanced Light Fixtures
  • Formal Dining Area
  • Fully-Equipped Kitchens with Breakfast Bar
  • Gas, Water, Sewer & Trash INCLUDED!
  • Granite-like Countertops
  • Housing Choice Voucher Program
  • Individually Controlled Heat & Air Conditioning
  • Large Bedrooms and Open Layout
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Metro Bus Stops at Community
  • Mini / Vertical Blinds
  • Modern Ceramic Tile Floors in Kitchen & Bathroom
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Pre-wired for Cable & Internet
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Spacious Floor Plan
  • Upgraded Finishes like Espresso-Color Cabinets

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Randle Hill offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,149 and having 500–880 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,149

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500-550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,149Available Now3340-104500
    $1,149Available Now3348-101500

Model Price

    • $1,149

    Unit 3340-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,149

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,149

    Unit 3348-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,149

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,149
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    $1,212

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,212Available Now3344-301650
    $1,212Available Now3300-201650
    $1,212 June 1, 20263328-301650

Model Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 3344-301 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 3344-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 3300-201 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 3300-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 3328-301 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 3328-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    From $1,340

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 721-880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,372Available Now3304-202880
    $1,398Available Now3304-203721
    $1,372Available Now3308-302880

Model Price Range

    • $1,340 - $1,398

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,372 - $1,398

    Unit 3304-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,372

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,340 - $1,398

    Unit 3304-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,398

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,340 - $1,398

    Unit 3308-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,372

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,340 - $1,398
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom | 2 Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom | 2 Bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Smoke Free

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (202) 937-3954 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 195 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Income Restrictions At Randle Hill

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$44,100
2$50,400
3$56,700
4$63,000
5$68,050
6$73,100
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3300 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20032

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Randle Hill

Where is Randle Hill located?

Randle Hill is located at 3300 6th St SE near the Congress Heights area of Washington, DC

What is the current rent range at Randle Hill?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Randle Hill currently range from $1,149 to $1,398

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Randle Hill are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Randle Hill is: Limited-Time Special! Apply and sign your lease within 48 hours of approval to move in with a reduced $500 security deposit on select apartment homes. Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Randle Hill Apartments are 11.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Congress Heights area, and 49.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Congress Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,149$1,377-$228-16.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,212$1,297-$85-6.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,340$1,527-$187-12.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Washington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,149$1,960-$811-41.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,212$2,433-$1,221-50.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,340$3,125-$1,785-57.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1073 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Randle Hill (Congress Heights), and 11218 other apartment communities in Washington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • My paradise

    January 21, 2023
    I love living here so peaceful and my kids like it the school
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Ms

    September 9, 2015
    I like the location easy access to transportation, stores and schools. However, one bedroom has very little closet space and no heat in bathroom or kitchen. I would like a two bedroom but I can't afford $1200.00 monthly. I'm a senior with disabilities.
    Review from Apartments.com