Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Registry on Grass Lake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Registry on Grass Lake in Winter Garden, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 415-5245
Check Availability
14520 Avalon Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Contact

Registry on Grass Lake

14520 Avalon Rd
Winter Garden, FL 34787
(321) 415-5245
Registry on Grass Lake in Winter Garden, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,700-$2,699 Pricing
  • 617–1,396 Square Feet

Rent Specials

LEASING NOW! Enjoy up to 2 Months Free + six months of fee savings, offering nearly $1,000 in total value! Call us today at (689) 272-3474 for details. *Restrictions apply, subject to change*

About Registry on Grass Lake

Registry on Grass Lake is located in the Four Corners Neighborhood and 34787 Zip code of Winter Garden, FL. This community is professionally managed by Hawthorne Residential Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Around-The-Clock Maintenance
  • Backsplashes
  • Bocce Ball Court
  • Chef inspired Kitchens with Designer Finishes
  • Commercial-Style Faucets
  • Community Putting Green
  • Conference Rooms & Coffee Bar
  • Controlled Access Entry and Smart Technology
  • Courtyard Views
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Expansive 9-, 10-Foot Ceilings
  • Expansive Balconies for a Serene Retreat
  • Extra Storage Available
  • Glass-Enclosed Showers or Bathtubs
  • Grab 'N Go Shop
  • Granite Countertops in Bathrooms
  • Hammock Garden
  • In-Home Washer & Dryer
  • Keyless Entry
  • Large Bedrooms with Abundant Closet Space
  • LED Lighting
  • Minutes From Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
  • Outdoor Courtyard Grilling Zones
  • Outdoor Yoga Space
  • Poolside Covered Patio
  • Programmable Thermostats
  • Spacious Closets
  • Sparking Swimming Pool with Expansive Sundeck
  • Tech Lounge with Creative Coworking Space
  • USB Receptacles
  • Wood Plank-Style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Registry on Grass Lake offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,700 and having 617–1,396 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Marigold

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 617 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,700Available Now1-252617
    $1,700 June 8, 20261-324617
    $1,725 June 8, 20261-526617

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,725

    Unit 1-252 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,725

    Unit 1-324 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,725

    Unit 1-526 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,725

    Starlight

    From $1,724

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 816 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,749Available Now1-134816
    $1,749Available Now1-135816
    $1,749Available Now1-136816

Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,784

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,749

    Unit 1-134 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,784

    Unit 1-135 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,784

    Unit 1-136 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,784

    Primrose

    From $1,740

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 741 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,765Available Now1-122741
    $1,765Available Now1-144741
    $1,765Available Now1-146741

Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,765

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,765

    Unit 1-122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,765

    Unit 1-144 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,765

    Unit 1-146 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,765

    Aurora

    From $1,925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,950Available Now1-128840
    $1,950Available Now1-132840
    $1,950Available Now1-154840

Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $1,950

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,950

    Unit 1-128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $1,950

    Unit 1-132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $1,950

    Unit 1-154 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $1,950
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Wisteria

    $2,099

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1165 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,099Available Now1-2231165
    $2,099Available Now1-2391165
    $2,099Available Now1-2431165

Model Price

    • $2,099

    Unit 1-223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Unit 1-239 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Unit 1-243 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Magnolia

    From $2,299

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1214 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,299Available Now2-2431214
    $2,299Available Now1-2211214
    $2,334Available Now2-3421214

Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,359

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,299 - $2,334

    Unit 2-243 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,359

    Unit 1-221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,359

    Unit 2-342 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,334

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,359
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Emerald

    $2,699

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1396 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,699Available Now1-2311396
    $2,699Available Now1-2551396
    $2,699 June 8, 20261-3311396

Model Price

    • $2,699

    Unit 1-231 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,699

    Unit 1-255 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,699

    Unit 1-331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,699
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 415-5245 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 320 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Registry on Grass Lake is a pet-friendly community. There is a non-refundable pet fee of $300 for 1 pet and $500 for two. Pet rent is $15 per month per pet. 2 pets max per home. Breed restrictions apply.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

14520 Avalon Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Registry on Grass Lake

Where is Registry on Grass Lake located?

Registry on Grass Lake is located at 14520 Avalon Rd near the Four Corners area of Winter Garden, FL

What is the current rent range at Registry on Grass Lake?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Registry on Grass Lake currently range from $1,700 to $2,699

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Registry on Grass Lake are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Registry on Grass Lake is: LEASING NOW! Enjoy up to 2 Months Free + six months of fee savings, offering nearly $1,000 in total value! Call us today at (689) 272-3474 for details. *Restrictions apply, subject to change*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Registry on Grass Lake Apartments are 3.4% more expensive than the average apartment in the Four Corners area, and 5.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Four Corners Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,735-$35-2.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,099$2,051+$482.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,699$2,455+$2449.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winter Garden

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,854-$154-8.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,099$2,280-$181-7.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,699$2,678+$210.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 258 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Registry on Grass Lake (Four Corners), and 165 other apartment communities in Winter Garden using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: