Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reserve At Settlers Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reserve At Settlers Ridge in Woodbury, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 712-6808
Check Availability
503 Karen Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129

Contact

Reserve At Settlers Ridge

503 Karen Dr
Woodbury, MN 55129
(612) 712-6808
Reserve At Settlers Ridge in Woodbury, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,408-$2,284 Plus Fees
  • 658–1,353 Square Feet

Rent Specials

GET JUNE & JULY FREE! - *Must apply within 48 hours. Applicable on ALL units. Other restrictions apply. Contact the leasing team to learn more.

About Reserve At Settlers Ridge

Reserve At Settlers Ridge is located in the Woodbury Afton Lake Elmo Neighborhood and 55129 Zip code of Woodbury, MN. This community is professionally managed by Real Estate Equities

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reserve At Settlers Ridge offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,408 and having 658–1,353 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Spruce - 60% AMI

    $1,408

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,408Available Now216658
    $1,408Available Now230658
    $1,408Available Now316658

Model Price

    • $1,408

    Unit 216 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,408
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,408Plus Fees

    Unit 230 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,408
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,408Plus Fees

    Unit 316 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,408
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,408Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Birch - 60% AMI

    $1,688

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 934 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,688Available Now208934
    $1,688Available Now211934
    $1,688Available Now214934

Model Price

    • $1,688

    Unit 208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Unit 214 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Brook - 60% AMI

    $1,688

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 934 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,688Available Now320934
    $1,688Available Now322934
    $1,688Available Now420934

Model Price

    • $1,688

    Unit 320 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Unit 322 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Unit 420 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Canyon - 60% AMI

    $1,688

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 954 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,688Available Now209954
    $1,688Available Now409954

Model Price

    • $1,688

    Unit 209 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees

    Unit 409 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,688
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,688Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Slate - 70% AMI

    $2,137

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1297 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,137Available Now4021297
    $2,137Available Now3021297

Model Price

    • $2,137

    Unit 402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,137
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,137Plus Fees

    Unit 302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,137
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,137Plus Fees

    Bluff - 70% AMI

    $2,284

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1320 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,284Available Now5151320

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 515 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,284
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,284Plus Fees

    Oak - 70% AMI

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1337 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOak - 70% AMI1337 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Pine - 60% AMI

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1340 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPine - 60% AMI1340 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Pine - 50% AMI

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1340 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPine - 50% AMI1340 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Pine - 70% AMI

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1340 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPine - 70% AMI1340 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Aspen - 70% AMI

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1353 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityAspen - 70% AMI1353 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 712-6808 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Reserve At Settlers Ridge

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 70% Income Limit
1$55,620$64,890
2$63,600$74,200
3$71,520$83,440
4$79,440$92,680
5$85,800$100,100
6$92,160$107,520
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Canine breed restrictions apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Canine breed restrictions apply.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

503 Karen Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:30 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:30 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:30 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:30 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reserve At Settlers Ridge

Where is Reserve At Settlers Ridge located?

Reserve At Settlers Ridge is located at 503 Karen Dr near the Woodbury Afton Lake Elmo area of Woodbury, MN

What is the current rent range at Reserve At Settlers Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Reserve At Settlers Ridge currently range from $1,408 to $2,284

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reserve At Settlers Ridge are
  • Monday 10:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:30 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Reserve At Settlers Ridge is: GET JUNE & JULY FREE! - *Must apply within 48 hours. Applicable on ALL units. Other restrictions apply. Contact the leasing team to learn more..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Reserve At Settlers Ridge Apartments are 20.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodbury Afton Lake Elmo area, and 16.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodbury Afton Lake Elmo Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,408$1,639-$231-14.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,688$2,166-$478-22.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,137$2,899-$762-26.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Woodbury

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,408$1,566-$158-10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,688$1,956-$268-13.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,137$2,831-$694-24.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 273 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reserve At Settlers Ridge (Woodbury Afton Lake Elmo), and 209 other apartment communities in Woodbury using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search