Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reserve at Temple Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reserve at Temple Terrace in Temple Terrace, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(786) 705-4585
Check Availability
8800 Boardwalk Trail Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

Contact

Reserve at Temple Terrace

8800 Boardwalk Trail Dr
Temple Terrace, FL 33637
(786) 705-4585
Reserve at Temple Terrace in Temple Terrace, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,599 Pricing
  • 500–989 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Sign a 13-month lease and get two months free!Restrictions apply, call for details.

About Reserve at Temple Terrace

Reserve at Temple Terrace is located in the Temple Terraces Neighborhood and 33637 Zip code of Temple Terrace, FL. This community is professionally managed by Residential Management

• Pickleball Court
  • Renovated Community As Of 2024
  • Renovated in 2024
  • Resident Lounge Area with Games and Kitchenette
  • Subway Tile Backsplash
  • Valet Trash Service
  • Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reserve at Temple Terrace offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 500–989 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Apartment

    From $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available Now8690-301500
    $1,099Available Now8630-202500
    $1,099Available Now8470-202500

Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,524

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099 - $1,199

    Unit 8690-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,524

    Unit 8630-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,524

    Unit 8470-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,524
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Apartment

    From $1,599

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 989 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,599Available Now8570-204989
    $1,599Available Now8530-304989
    $1,599Available Now8755-203989

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,599

    Unit 8570-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799

    Unit 8530-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799

    Unit 8755-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (786) 705-4585 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2024
  • 290 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Maximum of 2 pets per-residence. There is a one-time $300 fee per household.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8800 Boardwalk Trail Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Reserve at Temple Terrace

Where is Reserve at Temple Terrace located?

Reserve at Temple Terrace is located at 8800 Boardwalk Trail Dr near the Temple Terraces area of Temple Terrace, FL

What is the current rent range at Reserve at Temple Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Reserve at Temple Terrace currently range from $1,099 to $1,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reserve at Temple Terrace are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Reserve at Temple Terrace is: Sign a 13-month lease and get two months free!Restrictions apply, call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Reserve at Temple Terrace Apartments are 6.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Temple Terraces area, and 13.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Temple Terraces Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,352-$253-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$1,522+$775.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Temple Terrace

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,465-$366-25.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$1,639-$40-2.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 244 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reserve at Temple Terrace (Temple Terraces), and 255 other apartment communities in Temple Terrace using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Maintenance issues, awful management

    October 6, 2025
    The trash is often picked up very late, leaving the area messy and unpleasant. On top of that, the leasing office staff are rude and unhelpful
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Wish I could give a lower rating

    May 14, 2025
    The apartments may look nice on the outside, but living here for a few months and you'll start to see it's true colors. We deal with constant issues, like our dishwasher not even being properly placed, resulting in it falling out. There are issues with leaking and flooding, and most importantly, going into apartments without consent or notice. They had the audacity to charge us a fee for improper disposal of trash, AFTER taking our valet trashcan, which we pay monthly for. Not to mention, they ...
    have disabled their reviews on Google, probably to keep their "good" (fake) reviews up. I've been incredibly disappointed with living here, and will definitely not be back. Be warned!