Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reserve at Whiskey Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reserve at Whiskey Creek in Grovetown, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(762) 246-0197
Check Availability
100 Whiskey Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813

Contact

Reserve at Whiskey Creek

100 Whiskey Rd
Grovetown, GA 30813
(762) 246-0197
Reserve at Whiskey Creek in Grovetown, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,125 Pricing
  • 605–1,120 Square Feet

About Reserve at Whiskey Creek

Reserve at Whiskey Creek is located in the 30813 Zip code of Grovetown, GA. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Miles From Fort Gordon
  • Resident Activities
  • Small Town Atmosphere with City Amenities
  • Spacious Floor Plans
  • Superior Customer Service
  • Walking Distance to Shopping and Schools

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reserve at Whiskey Creek offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 605–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath Garden

    $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $925Available Now102O605
    $925Available Now114D605
    $925 May 28, 2026102G605

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $925

    Unit 102O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    Unit 114D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    Unit 102G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 765 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Call for Availability2 Bed 1.5 Bath765 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025

    2 Bed 2 Bath Garden

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 730 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath Garden730 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath Garden

    $1,125

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Dec 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,125 December 31, 2026112B1120

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops

    Unit 112B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (762) 246-0197 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 96 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Limit of 1 pet per home. Maximum adult weight is 30 pounds. Non-refundable pet fee is $300. Please Call for Details.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Whiskey Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reserve at Whiskey Creek

Where is Reserve at Whiskey Creek located?

Reserve at Whiskey Creek is located at 100 Whiskey Rd, Grovetown, GA

What is the current rent range at Reserve at Whiskey Creek?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Reserve at Whiskey Creek currently range from $925 to $1,125

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reserve at Whiskey Creek are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Reserve at Whiskey Creek Apartments are 29.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Grovetown

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,235-$310-25.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,125$1,684-$559-33.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,025$1,472-$447-30.4%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 111 other apartment communities in Grovetown using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search