Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Residences Emerald Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Residences Emerald Villas in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 596-4006
Check Availability
5845 El Segundo Way, Orlando, FL 32808

Contact

Residences Emerald Villas

5845 El Segundo Way
Orlando, FL 32808
(855) 596-4006
Residences Emerald Villas in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,069-$2,040 Pricing
  • 715–1,029 Square Feet

About Residences Emerald Villas

Residences Emerald Villas is located in the Pine Hills Neighborhood and 32808 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by TRG Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Residences Emerald Villas offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,069 and having 715–1,029 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms / 1 Bath

    From $1,069

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,069Available Now2 Bedrooms / 1 Bath715 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,069 - $1,306

    2 Bedrooms / 2 Baths

    From $1,306

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 866 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,306Available Now2 Bedrooms / 2 Baths866 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,306 - $1,781
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths

    From $1,217

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1029 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,217Available Now3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths1029 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,217 - $2,040
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 596-4006 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 90 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Residences Emerald Villas

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons80% Income Limit 60% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$59,040$44,280$36,900
2$67,440$50,580$42,150
3$75,920$56,940$47,450
4$84,320$63,240$52,700
5$91,120$68,340$56,950
6$97,840$73,380$61,150
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$85.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5845 El Segundo Way, Orlando, FL 32808

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Residences Emerald Villas

Where is Residences Emerald Villas located?

Residences Emerald Villas is located at 5845 El Segundo Way near the Pine Hills area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Residences Emerald Villas?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Residences Emerald Villas currently range from $1,069 to $2,040

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Residences Emerald Villas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Residences Emerald Villas Apartments are 28.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pine Hills area, and 49.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pine Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,069$1,486-$417-28.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,217$1,689-$472-27.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,069$2,061-$992-48.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,217$2,442-$1,225-50.2%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 83 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Residences Emerald Villas (Pine Hills), and 1601 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search