Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Residences at Old Carolina Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Residences at Old Carolina in Bluffton, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(854) 946-5319
Check Availability
66 Buck Island Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910

Contact

Residences at Old Carolina

66 Buck Island Rd
Bluffton, SC 29910
(854) 946-5319
Residences at Old Carolina in Bluffton, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,750-$2,525 Pricing
  • 928–1,441 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy $500 Off!~~Call For Details

About Residences at Old Carolina

Residences at Old Carolina is located in the 29910 Zip code of Bluffton, SC. This community is professionally managed by RangeWater Residential, LLC.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Dining Areas in Select Homes
  • Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
  • First Floor
  • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Residences at Old Carolina offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 928–1,441 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1DP

    $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 928 sq ft
    Available Jul 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750 July 21, 202698-201928$250

    Unit 98-201 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 98-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2PX

    From $2,125

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1271 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,125 June 9, 202676-2081271$250
    $2,140 June 17, 202688-2071271$250

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,125 - $2,140

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 76-208 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 76-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,125

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,125 - $2,140

    Unit 88-207 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 88-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,140

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,125 - $2,140
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3AMR

    From $2,475

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1417-1441 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,475 June 9, 202674-2021417$250
    $2,525 June 25, 202682-2071417$250

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,475 - $2,525

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 74-202 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 74-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,475

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,475 - $2,525

    Unit 82-207 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 82-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,525

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,475 - $2,525

    Floorplan 3RG

    $2,325

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1441 sq ft
    Available Jun 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,325 June 16, 202674-2041441$250

    Unit 74-204 Amenities and Features

• Double Sinks in Bathrooms*
    • Full Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Laundry Rooms*

    Unit 74-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,325

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,325
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (854) 946-5319 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 199 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2010

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
DepositiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
CableiCharged Per Unit.$70.00/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions are as follows: Tosa Inu/Ken, American Bandogge, Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Doberman, Pit Bull, Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier, Dogo Argentino, Boer Boel, Gull Dong, Basenji, Mastiff, Perro de Presa Canario, Fila Brasiliero, Wolf Hybrid, Caucasian Oucharka, Alaskan Malamutes, Kangal, German Shepard, Shepard, Chow, Spitz, Akita, Reptiles, Rabbits and Pot Bellied Pigs. Mixed breeds containing these bloodlines are also prohibited.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Garage Detached
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Unreserved surface lot parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

66 Buck Island Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Residences at Old Carolina

Where is Residences at Old Carolina located?

Residences at Old Carolina is located at 66 Buck Island Rd, Bluffton, SC

What is the current rent range at Residences at Old Carolina?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Residences at Old Carolina currently range from $1,750 to $2,525

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Residences at Old Carolina are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Residences at Old Carolina is: Enjoy $500 Off!~~Call For Details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Residences at Old Carolina Apartments are 11.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bluffton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,049-$299-14.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,125$2,244-$119-5.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,325$2,674-$349-13.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 114 other apartment communities in Bluffton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
    • 24 Hour Access