Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Retreat at Sky Mountain Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Retreat at Sky Mountain in Hurricane, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(435) 414-6670
Check Availability
485 N 2170 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

Contact

Retreat at Sky Mountain

485 N 2170 W
Hurricane, UT 84737
(435) 414-6670
Retreat at Sky Mountain in Hurricane, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,314-$2,842 Pricing
  • 762–1,120 Square Feet

About Retreat at Sky Mountain

Retreat at Sky Mountain is located in the 84737 Zip code of Hurricane, UT. This community is professionally managed by Roundhouse

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Retreat at Sky Mountain offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,314 and having 762–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,314

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 762 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,314 June 10, 2026F32762
    $1,314 July 11, 2026K33762

Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,334

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,314

    Unit F32 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,314

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,334

    Unit K33 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,314

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $2,334
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    From $1,511

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 958 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,511Available NowC32958
    $1,511Available NowT31958
    $1,511 July 24, 2026D24958

Model Price Range

    • $1,511 - $2,557

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,511

    Unit C32 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,511

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,511 - $2,557

    Unit T31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,511

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,511 - $2,557

    Unit D24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,511

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,511 - $2,557
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    From $1,599

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,599Available NowA321120
    $1,599Available NowB311120
    $1,599Available NowA311120

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $2,842

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,599

    Unit A32 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $2,842

    Unit B31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $2,842

    Unit A31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $2,842
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (435) 414-6670 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 228 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Lease Terms

  • 4 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      485 N 2170 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Retreat at Sky Mountain

      Where is Retreat at Sky Mountain located?

      Retreat at Sky Mountain is located at 485 N 2170 W, Hurricane, UT

      What is the current rent range at Retreat at Sky Mountain?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Retreat at Sky Mountain currently range from $1,314 to $1,599

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Retreat at Sky Mountain are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Retreat at Sky Mountain Apartments are 15.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Hurricane

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,314$1,641-$327-19.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,511$1,724-$213-12.4%
        3 Bedroom$1,599$1,867-$268-14.4%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 105 other apartment communities in Hurricane using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Great apartment complex that allows pets

        November 2, 2018
        Overall, The Retreat at Sky Mountain is an outstanding place to live. The rent is fair, especially for a place that allows pets. The accommodations are new and well maintained. The property manager, Mayra, and the facilities guy, Eric, are great. We’ve been here for almost a year. The rental process was amazing. Mayra worked with us to accommodate our needs and ensure that we were happy and taken care of. She has always been quick to assist when we’ve needed something. We see her around the ...
        property frequently and she gives a friendly hello. Eric, like the previous maintenance person, is full time onsite. Every time that we’ve had a maintenance request he’s been here quick and resolved the issue. They both seem to take pride in their job and in the condition of the apartment complex. The amenities are nice. The pool and hot tub are kept clean. The fitness room has a good variety of options including a little play area for younger kids. There is construction next door for phase II of the apartment complex but at night it’s very quiet around here. There’s ample parking and it’s well lit. Just like any place, this one is not perfect. The thing to remember is that we’re living in an apartment with very affordable rent. True, the noise from the apartment above is evident. We don’t typically hear conversations but we can hear if people are running or jumping. It’s not super loud but it’s noticeable. Some of the construction materials are not as high quality as I would’ve wanted in my own house, but overall it’s been good construction. There are a lot of rules but that is a good thing! Mayra was thorough when reviewing the policies and rules with us at move-in. We, like everyone else here, signed saying that we read and understood them. It is those rules that keeps this place clean, attractive and peaceful. I am shocked that the grounds are as clean as they are considering that there are a lot of dogs that live here. I would recommend this place to anyone, with or without pets. It’s great for kids, teens, adults and seniors.